Phoebe McNamara: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Phoebe Denise McNamara | |name = Phoebe Denise McNamara | ||
|image = File:Phoebe McNamara.jpg | |image = File:Phoebe McNamara 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|03|21}} | ||
|birthdate = March 21, 2009 | |birthdate = March 21, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 10th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Capezio <br> Jo + Jax <br> Madi Mac Dancewear <br> LA Dance Designs <br> Tiger Friday | |affiliations = KNKMiami <br> Capezio <br> Jo + Jax <br> Madi Mac Dancewear <br> LA Dance Designs <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Justice Elite Dance (current) <br> Carolina Strut PAC (former) | |dance studios = Justice Elite Dance (current) <br> Carolina Strut PAC (former) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Kristi McNamara (mother) <br> Matthew McNamara (father) | |parents = Kristi McNamara (mother) <br> Matthew McNamara (father) | ||
|siblings = Phaith McNamara (sister) | |siblings = Phaith McNamara (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Joanna Surface]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Laci Justice]] <br> [[Kylie Justice]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] | |friends = [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Joanna Surface]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Lorelai Watchous]] <br> [[Stella Watchous]] <br> [[Laci Justice]] <br> [[Kylie Justice]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] | ||
}}'''Phoebe Denise McNamara''' (born on March 21, 2009) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Justice Elite Dance. | }}'''Phoebe Denise McNamara''' (born on March 21, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Justice Elite Dance. Formerly, she trained at the Carolina Strut PAC. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
|Pieces | |Pieces | ||
| | | | ||
|Revel (Atlanta) | |Revel (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Play that Sax | |Play that Sax | ||
| | | | ||
|Revel (Louisville) | |Revel (Louisville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In the Air | |In the Air | ||
| | | | ||
|Revel (Charleston) | |Revel (Charleston) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Flickers | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Advanced Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Miss<br />Teen Onstage New York | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Miss<br />Teen Onstage New York | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| Line 323: | Line 326: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |NYCDA (Greenville) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Mobile) | |Revel (Mobile) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| Line 696: | Line 699: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara_/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara_/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara27/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara27/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemcnamara TikTok (1)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemcnamara TikTok (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemac_ TikTok (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 711: | Line 708: | ||
[[Category:Justice Elite Dancers]] | [[Category:Justice Elite Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||