Lorelai Watchous: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lorelai Watchous''' (born on October | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Lorelai Watchous | |||
|image = File:Lorelai Watchous.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|10|08}} | |||
|birthdate = October 8, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = North Carolina | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Purple Pixies <br> Capezio <br> Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Stage Door Dance Productions <br> Cary Dance Productions <br> Renner Dance Studio <br> Evolution Dance Complex <br> Bridge Dance Arts | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Amy Watchous (mother) <br> Eric Watchous (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Stella Watchous]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Athena Andrade]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Layla Goodwin]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Madeline Underwood]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Macey Herbison]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Kayla McKeand]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Laci Justice]] <br> [[Charlei Warren]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] <br> [[Valadie Cammack]] | |||
}}'''Lorelai Watchous''' (born on October 8, 2009) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Renner Dance Studio with her big sister [[Stella Watchous|Stella]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tysons Corner) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |1000 Years | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wash | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Charlotte) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Her Name Was Lola | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sort Of | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Raleigh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forest Fires | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Onstage NY Virtual | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Work of Art | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |After the Storm | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Mod/Cont. Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
|Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Force Dance (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Outstanding Technique | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |End of Love | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Encore (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Baltimore) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thick as Thieves | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Imagine (Wilmington) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Force Dance (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full Force<br />Outstanding Staging | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sweet Child of Mine | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Stella Watchous]] | |||
|NRG (Charleston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 243: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|99 Red Balloons | |||
| | | | ||
|Caitlin Stevens<br />Eden O'Brien<br />Izzy Compton<br />Katarina Rosario-Soto<br />Margaret Link<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Sachi Oza<br />Tegan Cook<br />Sydney Vaughan | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday | |||
| | | | ||
|Caitlin Stevens<br />Eden O'Brien<br />Izzy Compton<br />Katarina Rosario-Soto<br />Margaret Link<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Sachi Oza<br />Tegan Cook<br />Sydney Vaughan | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|White Horses | |||
| | | | ||
|Sachi Oza<br />Rose Mangan<br />Katarina Rosario-Soto<br />Margaret Link<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Tegan Cook<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Caitlin Stevens<br />Eden O'Brien<br />Izzy Compton | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|That's Life | |||
| | |||
|Hayley Wilson<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Stella Watchous<br />Natalie Garrison | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Incantation | |||
| | | | ||
|Avery Core<br />Sadie Leith<br />Sachi Oza<br />Rose Mangan<br />Caitlin Stevens<br />Eden O'Brien<br />Ella Gillette<br />Emmri Baker<br />Eva Jimmerson<br />Eva Crowley<br />Izzy Compton<br />Margaret Link<br />Mary Spann<br />Sara Hartman<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Tegan Cook<br />Peyton Harris<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Maggie Johns<br />Katarina Rosario-Soto | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Vienna | |||
| | | | ||
|Sachi Oza<br />Breland Griffith<br />Ella Gillette<br />Eva Jimmerson<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hannah Stevens<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Nicole Hill<br />Stella Watchous<br />Taya Johnson<br />Anastasia Crowley<br />Sarah Griffith<br />Charlei Warren<br />Bridget Hight | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Myself | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Gagnon<br />Emma Claire Carroll<br />Savannah Robey<br />Danica Miller<br />Elijah Tank<br />Havi Chmiel<br />Adalie Flynn<br />Saylor Seufert | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dive in the Water | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lexi Deffinbaugh<br />Noelle Gockerell<br />Emma Claire Carroll<br />Ella Gagnon<br />Savannah Robey<br />Luc Pages | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Lyrical Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 310: | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B8xrOe1BIER/ NYCDA Talk] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B8xrOe1BIER/ NYCDA Talk] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancer_lorelai TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancer_lorelai TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@lorelaiwatchous9693 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 50: | Line 317: | ||
[[Category:Watchous Sisters]] | [[Category:Watchous Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||