Lorelai Watchous: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lorelai Watchous''' (born on October 8, 2009) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Renner Dance Studio with her big sister [[Stella Watchous|Stella]]. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Lorelai Watchous | |||
|image = File:Lorelai Watchous.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|10|08}} | |||
|birthdate = October 8, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = North Carolina | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Purple Pixies <br> Capezio <br> Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Stage Door Dance Productions <br> Cary Dance Productions <br> Renner Dance Studio <br> Evolution Dance Complex <br> Bridge Dance Arts | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Amy Watchous (mother) <br> Eric Watchous (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Stella Watchous]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Athena Andrade]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Layla Goodwin]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Madeline Underwood]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Macey Herbison]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Kayla McKeand]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Laci Justice]] <br> [[Charlei Warren]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] <br> [[Valadie Cammack]] | |||
}}'''Lorelai Watchous''' (born on October 8, 2009) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Renner Dance Studio with her big sister [[Stella Watchous|Stella]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 54: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Her Name Was Lola | | rowspan="3" |Her Name Was Lola | ||
| Line 67: | Line 85: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 75: | Line 93: | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |Nexstar (Wilmington) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA ( | |NYCDA (Chicago) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 112: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sort Of | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |Showstopper (Raleigh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |Nexstar (Wilmington) | ||
| Line 105: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
|Forest Fires | | rowspan="2" |Forest Fires | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Onstage NY Virtual | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Work of Art | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |NYCDA (Chicago) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Encore (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Encore | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|After the Storm | | rowspan="5" |After the Storm | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Mod/Cont. Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
|Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Crazy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Encore (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Force Dance (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Outstanding Technique | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |End of Love | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Encore (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Baltimore) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thick as Thieves | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Imagine (Wilmington) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Force Dance (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full Force<br />Outstanding Staging | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 243: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|99 Red Balloons | |||
| | | | ||
|Caitlin Stevens<br />Eden O'Brien<br />Izzy Compton<br />Katarina Rosario-Soto<br />Margaret Link<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Sachi Oza<br />Tegan Cook<br />Sydney Vaughan | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday | |||
| | | | ||
|Caitlin Stevens<br />Eden O'Brien<br />Izzy Compton<br />Katarina Rosario-Soto<br />Margaret Link<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Sachi Oza<br />Tegan Cook<br />Sydney Vaughan | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|White Horses | |||
| | | | ||
|Sachi Oza<br />Rose Mangan<br />Katarina Rosario-Soto<br />Margaret Link<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Tegan Cook<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Caitlin Stevens<br />Eden O'Brien<br />Izzy Compton | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|That's Life | |||
| | | | ||
|Hayley Wilson<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Stella Watchous<br />Natalie Garrison | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Incantation | |||
| | | | ||
|Avery Core<br />Sadie Leith<br />Sachi Oza<br />Rose Mangan<br />Caitlin Stevens<br />Eden O'Brien<br />Ella Gillette<br />Emmri Baker<br />Eva Jimmerson<br />Eva Crowley<br />Izzy Compton<br />Margaret Link<br />Mary Spann<br />Sara Hartman<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Tegan Cook<br />Peyton Harris<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Maggie Johns<br />Katarina Rosario-Soto | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Vienna | |||
| | | | ||
|Sachi Oza<br />Breland Griffith<br />Ella Gillette<br />Eva Jimmerson<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hannah Stevens<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Nicole Hill<br />Stella Watchous<br />Taya Johnson<br />Anastasia Crowley<br />Sarah Griffith<br />Charlei Warren<br />Bridget Hight | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Myself | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Gagnon<br />Emma Claire Carroll<br />Savannah Robey<br />Danica Miller<br />Elijah Tank<br />Havi Chmiel<br />Adalie Flynn<br />Saylor Seufert | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dive in the Water | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lexi Deffinbaugh<br />Noelle Gockerell<br />Emma Claire Carroll<br />Ella Gagnon<br />Savannah Robey<br />Luc Pages | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Lyrical Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 310: | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B8xrOe1BIER/ NYCDA Talk] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B8xrOe1BIER/ NYCDA Talk] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancer_lorelai TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancer_lorelai TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@lorelaiwatchous9693 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 192: | Line 317: | ||
[[Category:Watchous Sisters]] | [[Category:Watchous Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||