Tiara Sherman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 11 Best Junior Dancer | |Top 11 Best Junior Dancer | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Stutter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Three Odalisque | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|New York 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New York 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Whoever Saves One Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Quinn Callahan | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raymonda Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Las Vegas 2017 | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas 2018 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Caves | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Teddy Forance | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ocean Eyes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brian Mueca | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Satanella | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Lying | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Teddy Florance | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Virtual | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||