Tiara Sherman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Provo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 11 Best Junior Dancer | |Top 11 Best Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
|I Feel Nothing | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Some Still Remains | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|Revive (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:16, 20 May 2023
Tiara Sherman (born on February 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at the Rock Center for Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Somewhere | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Sidekicks Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Jump (Las Vegas) | 1st in JUMPstarts Solos | ||||
| Radix (Las Vegas) | 1st in Rookie Solos Cutting Edge in Tap | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
2nd in PeeWee Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Cherry Blossom | NYCDA (Las Vegas) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||
| 24/7 (Denver) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Mesa) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2020-1 | Cielo | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | 24/7 (Anaheim) | 4th in Mini Solos High Five in Jazz |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Solos Stop the Clock High Five in Ballet | ||||
| Jump (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Solos Tap Class | ||||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | 8th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Las Vegas) | 7th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) |
5th in Mini Solos Class Scholarship | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
7th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2021 | And the Things that Remain |
Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | 24/7 (Reno) | 2nd in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| 24/7 (Provo) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Provo) | 2nd in Mini Solos On the Edge Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Class Scholarship | ||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Top 13 Best Mini Dancer | ||||
| 2022 | Belly of the Beast | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | Jump (Las Vegas) | did not place |
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) |
8th in Junior Solos On the Edge | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
9th in Junior Solos Top 11 Best Junior Dancer | ||||
| Everything is Burning | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | YAGP (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Contemporary Solos | |
| 24/7 (Long Beach) | 6th in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Provo) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Radix (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Protege | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 4th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Top 11 Best Junior Dancer | ||||
| 2023 | I Feel Nothing | Contemporary | Jump (Las Vegas) | 7th in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP | |
| Some Still Remains | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | Revive (Las Vegas) | ||
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 5th in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Portland) | 5th in Junior Solos Ballroom | ||||
| Radix (Provo) | 2nd in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 5th in Junior Solos StandOut in Ballet | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Belly of the Beast | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | Salt Lake City | 1st in Pre-Competitive Contemporary Solos |
| San Diego | |||||
| Las Vegas | |||||
| Everything is Burning | Salt Lake City | 1st in Pre-Competitive Contemporary Solos | |||
| San Diego | |||||
| Las Vegas | |||||
| Paquita | Classical | M.Petipa | Salt Lake City | Top 12 | |
| San Diego | |||||
| Las Vegas | 3rd in Pre-Competitive Classical Solos |
Workbench Tables
| 1st in | 2nd in | 3rd in | 4th in | 5th in | 6th in | 7th in | 8th in | 9th in |
| ? | ? ? |
? ? ? |
? ? ? ? |
? ? ? ? ? |