Tiara Sherman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | ||
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Tiara Kimball]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Mia Ibach]] | |friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Tiara Kimball]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Mia Ibach]] <br> [[Lakota Loya]] | ||
}}'''Tiara Sherman''' (born on February 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at the Rock Center for Dance. | }}'''Tiara Sherman''' (born on February 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at the Rock Center for Dance. | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|Top 11 Best Junior Dancer | |Top 11 Best Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
|Blackbird | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I Feel Nothing | |I Feel Nothing | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||