Tiara Sherman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Tiara Sherman''' (born on February 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Tiara Sherman | |||
|image = File:Tiara Sherman.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|02|28}} | |||
|birthdate = February 28, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |||
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Tiara Kimball]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Mia Ibach]] <br> [[Lakota Loya]] | |||
}}'''Tiara Sherman''' (born on February 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at the Rock Center for Dance. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Somewhere | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cherry Blossom | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Cielo | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |And the Things<br />that Remain | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 13 Best Mini Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Belly of the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 11 Best Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Everything is Burning | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|YAGP (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 11 Best Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
|I Feel Nothing | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Some Still Remains | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|Revive (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Belly of the Beast | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Everything is Burning | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |M.Petipa | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Classical Solos | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Tiara Sherman/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 8: | Line 245: | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||