Tiara Sherman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Tiara Sherman''' (born on February 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at the Rock Center for Dance. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Tiara Sherman | |||
|image = File:Tiara Sherman.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|02|28}} | |||
|birthdate = February 28, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |||
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Tiara Kimball]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Mia Ibach]] <br> [[Lakota Loya]] | |||
}}'''Tiara Sherman''' (born on February 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at the Rock Center for Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 137: | Line 151: | ||
|Top 11 Best Junior Dancer | |Top 11 Best Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
|I Feel Nothing | |I Feel Nothing | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 143: | Line 157: | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Some Still Remains | | rowspan="6" |Some Still Remains | ||
| Line 210: | Line 233: | ||
|Las Vegas | |Las Vegas | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Classical Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Classical Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||