Tiara Sherman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Tiara Sherman.jpg | |image = File:Tiara Sherman.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|02|28}} | ||
|birthdate = February 28, 2010 | |birthdate = February 28, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | ||
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Tiara Kimball]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Mia Ibach]] | |friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Tiara Kimball]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Mia Ibach]] <br> [[Lakota Loya]] | ||
}}'''Tiara Sherman''' (born on February 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at the Rock Center for Dance. | }}'''Tiara Sherman''' (born on February 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at the Rock Center for Dance. | ||
| Line 150: | Line 151: | ||
|Top 11 Best Junior Dancer | |Top 11 Best Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
|I Feel Nothing | |I Feel Nothing | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 156: | Line 157: | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Some Still Remains | | rowspan="6" |Some Still Remains | ||
| Line 235: | Line 245: | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||