Mia Ibach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Mia Ibach''' (born on March | '''Mia Ibach''' (born on March 17, 2006) is a dancer from Las Vegas, who trains at the Rock Center for Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Pay it Forward | | rowspan="4" |Pay it Forward | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |KAR (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Path | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mars | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Schoemer | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Koladi Ola | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="9" |Ashley Schoemer | |||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Red Car | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Ashley Schoemer | ||
| | |YAGP (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Battle Cry | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Ashley Schoemer | ||
| | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revive (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 161: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Mars | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Ashley Schoemer | ||
| | |Las Vegas | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Koladi-Ola | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ashley Schoemer | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Ballet | |||
|M.Petipa | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Red Car | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ashley Schoemer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Kitri Act III Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
|M.Petipa | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:38, 24 May 2023
Mia Ibach (born on March 17, 2006) is a dancer from Las Vegas, who trains at the Rock Center for Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Pay it Forward | Contemporary | KAR (Las Vegas) | 5th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | High Five in Jazz | ||||
| Radix (Las Vegas) | Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2019 | The Path | Contemporary | Quinn Callahan | NYCDA (Las Vegas) | 6th in Junior Solos |
| 24/7 (Denver) | Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Provo) | Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2020-1 | Mars | Contemporary | Ashley Schoemer | 24/7 (Anaheim) | High Five in Ballet |
| Jump (Las Vegas) | 6th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| YAGP (Las Vegas) | Top 12 | ||||
| 2021 | Koladi Ola | Contemporary | Ashley Schoemer | YAGP (San Diego) | 1st in Junior Contemporary Solos |
| Revolution (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 14 Contemporary Solos Revolutionary | ||||
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 4th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24/7 (Provo) | 7th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Anaheim) | 4th in Teen Solos Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||||
| Radix (Provo) | 3rd in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | ||||
| Radix (Las Vegas) | 6th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Class Scholarship | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2022 | Red Car | Contemporary | Ashley Schoemer | YAGP (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Senior Contemporary Solos |
| 24/7 (Long Beach) | 6th in Teen Solos High Five in Ballroom | ||||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | 9th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Glendale) | 3rd in Teen Solos Teen Protege | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Class Scholarship | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 7th in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2023 | Battle Cry | Contemporary | Ashley Schoemer | NYCDA (Las Vegas) | 8th in Senior Solos |
| Revive (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Senior Solos Runner-Up Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
| Radix (Glendale) | 3rd in Senior Solos Runner-Up Senior Protege | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 4th in Senior Solos Runner-Up Senior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
7th in Teen Solos |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Mars | Contemporary | Ashley Schoemer | Las Vegas | Top 12 |
| 2021 | Koladi-Ola | Contemporary | Ashley Schoemer | San Diego | 1st Place |
| Paquita | Ballet | M.Petipa | did not place | ||
| 2022 | Red Car | Contemporary | Ashley Schoemer | Las Vegas | 2nd Place |
| Kitri Act III Don Quixote | Ballet | M.Petipa | did not place |
Workbench Tables
| 1st in | 2nd in | 3rd in | 4th in | 5th in | 6th in | 7th in | 8th in | 9th in |
| ? | ? ? |
? ? ? |
? ? ? ? |
? ? ? ? ? |