Savannah Vigevani: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Savannah Vigevani''' (born on February 7, 2006) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Savannah Vigevani | |||
|image = File:Savannah Vigevani 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|02|07}} | |||
|birthdate = February 7, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Plainville, Massachusetts | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Stephanie Kemp's New England Dance Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Kerry Vigevani (mother) | |||
|siblings = Sarah Vigevani (sister) <br> Leah Vigevani (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Katelee Guzzi]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Naomi Wei]] <br> [[Mikaela Wei]] <br> [[Chloe Cerreto]] <br> [[Maya Steinfeld]] <br> [[Malia Thomas]] <br> [[Brynn Melius]] | |||
}}'''Savannah Vigevani''' (born on February 7, 2006) is a dancer from Plainville, Massachusetts, who trains and competes at Stephanie Kemp's New England Dance Academy in North Attleborough. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 19: | Line 37: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|Beautiful Like Me | |Beautiful Like Me | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 26: | Line 44: | ||
|Junior Miss Starpower | |Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Never Met a Wolf | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Believe (Ocean City) | | rowspan="4" |Courtney d'Oliveira | ||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|Junior Miss Believe | |Junior Miss Believe | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Worcester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Vienna | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|ADA (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Providence) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Category<br />Grand Slam | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |He's a Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Courtney d'Oliveira | |||
|ADA (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Providence) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|Best in Category<br />Grand Slam | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Senorita | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Sturbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Creep | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Courtney d'Oliveira | |||
|Believe (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Believe<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |||
|Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|WDP (Meadowlands) | |||
|Miss World Dance 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Providence II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rosalia | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Courtney d'Oliveira | |||
|Starpower (Mashantucket) | |||
|Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite Dancer Senior Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |The Five Stages of Grief | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |Kara Pendy | ||
| | |ASH (Boston) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADA (Providence) | ||
|Open | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Believe (Providence) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Believe | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-16 Open Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Nexstar<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Mashantucket) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |||
|Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
|Koladi-Ola | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Jazz Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |3:33am | |||
| rowspan="9" |Open | |||
| rowspan="9" |Kara Pendy | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Golden Ticket | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Solos<br />Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Springfield) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Uncasville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 234: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| | |Flowers in the Attic | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer | |Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All That Jazz | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Meghan Lamb<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />[[Leah Vigevani]]<br />Samantha Willey | |Kate Barrett<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Meghan Lamb<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />[[Leah Vigevani]]<br />Samantha Willey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hairspray | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Meghan Lamb<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Natalie Moore<br />Emilia Org<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ava Spencer<br />Ella Tetrault<br />[[Leah Vigevani]]<br />Samantha Willey | |Kate Barrett<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Meghan Lamb<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Natalie Moore<br />Emilia Org<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ava Spencer<br />Ella Tetrault<br />[[Leah Vigevani]]<br />Samantha Willey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |State Outbreak | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Meghan Lamb<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Natalie Moore<br />Emilia Org<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ava Spencer<br />Ella Tetrault<br />[[Leah Vigevani]]<br />Samantha Willey | |Kate Barrett<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Meghan Lamb<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Natalie Moore<br />Emilia Org<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ava Spencer<br />Ella Tetrault<br />[[Leah Vigevani]]<br />Samantha Willey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Le Pianiste | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Avary Beale<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Amanda Burns<br />Alexis Callen<br />Bridget Catalano<br />Lindsay Chapman<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Annie Lestage<br />Amy Lousararian<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Catherine O'Connor<br />Kaylee Purtell<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />Genavive Takian<br />Heather Volkin<br />Hannah Weinstock | |Kate Barrett<br />Avary Beale<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Amanda Burns<br />Alexis Callen<br />Bridget Catalano<br />Lindsay Chapman<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Tori Granato<br />Annie Lestage<br />Amy Lousararian<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Catherine O'Connor<br />Kaylee Purtell<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />Genavive Takian<br />Heather Volkin<br />Hannah Weinstock | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
|Jumpin' Jack | |||
|Acro-Dance | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Little Havana | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| | |How Great Thou Art | ||
| | |Acro-Dance | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Amanda Burns<br />Alexis Callen<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer | |Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Amanda Burns<br />Alexis Callen<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chaplin | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />Samantha Willey | |Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />Samantha Willey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tango | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />Samantha Willey | |Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />Samantha Willey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rescue Me | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Adriana Callen<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Brenna Minard<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ava Spencer<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey | |Kate Barrett<br />Adriana Callen<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Brenna Minard<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ava Spencer<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Titanic | ||
| | |Acro-Dance | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Amanda Burns<br />Alexis Callen<br />Bridget Catalano<br />Cassidy Condon<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Gwen McGovern<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Catherine O'Connor<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Heather Volkin<br />Hannah Weinstock<br />Melody Zhong | |Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Amanda Burns<br />Alexis Callen<br />Bridget Catalano<br />Cassidy Condon<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Gwen McGovern<br />Sarah McNeil<br />Catherine O'Connor<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Jada Specht<br />Ava Spencer<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Heather Volkin<br />Hannah Weinstock<br />Melody Zhong | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Clark Kent | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Alyssa Baker<br />Kate Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Alexis Callen<br />Bridget Catalano<br />Layla Dalou<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Meghan Lewis<br />Gwen McGovern<br />Madalyn Moran<br />Catherine O'Connor<br />Ava Spencer<br />Sophie Weiland<br />Hannah Weinstock | |Alyssa Baker<br />Kate Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Alexis Callen<br />Bridget Catalano<br />Layla Dalou<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Meghan Lewis<br />Gwen McGovern<br />Madalyn Moran<br />Catherine O'Connor<br />Ava Spencer<br />Sophie Weiland<br />Hannah Weinstock | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Traditions | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| | |Memories | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Nina Demirs<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Kiara Pinto | |Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Nina Demirs<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Kiara Pinto | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Good Morning | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Emilia Org<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Emma Roveda | |Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Emilia Org<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Emma Roveda | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |This Business of Love | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Emilia Org<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Emma Roveda | |Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Emilia Org<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Emma Roveda | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apocalypto | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Brenna Minard | |Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Brenna Minard | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Underwater | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Brenna Minard | |Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Brenna Minard | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Girls of Cabaret | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Samantha Willey | |Kate Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Samantha Willey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ready for a Miracle | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Samantha Willey | |Kate Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Samantha Willey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |This Woman's Work | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Adriana Callen<br />Nina Demirs<br />Bella Depietro<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Brenna Minard<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey | |Kate Barrett<br />Adriana Callen<br />Nina Demirs<br />Bella Depietro<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Brenna Minard<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Salem Witch Trials | ||
| | |Acro-Dance | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Chya Mayo<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Brenna Minard<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Hannah Weinstock<br />Samantha Willey<br />Julia Zimmerman | |Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Alyssa Boucher<br />Adriana Callen<br />Isabella DeBerghes<br />Nina Demirs<br />Julia DiGiacomo<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Chya Mayo<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Brenna Minard<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Hannah Weinstock<br />Samantha Willey<br />Julia Zimmerman | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Underneath the London Sky | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| | |Queen Cobras | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Nina Demirs<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey | |Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Nina Demirs<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Would Anyone Care | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Skyler Moore<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey | |Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Skyler Moore<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beetlejuice | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Allie Clarke<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Emilia Org<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Samantha Willey | |Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Allie Clarke<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Emilia Org<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Samantha Willey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Village | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Allie Clarke<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Madeline Mello<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey | |Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Allie Clarke<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Madeline Mello<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moulin Rouge | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Emilia Org<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Maggie Slater<br />Samantha Willey | |Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Nina Demirs<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Emilia Org<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Maggie Slater<br />Samantha Willey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fly Girlz | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Katelin Costa<br />Hadassah Daphnis<br />Tenley Ferreira<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Maya Guillermo<br />Mackenzie Harrop<br />Reilly Kickham<br />Sophia Kushlak<br />Chya Mayo<br />Skyler Moore<br />Mya Phillips<br />Lauren Traister<br />Michaela Warren<br />Olivia Wehbe<br />Samantha Willey | |Kate Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Katelin Costa<br />Hadassah Daphnis<br />Tenley Ferreira<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Maya Guillermo<br />Mackenzie Harrop<br />Reilly Kickham<br />Sophia Kushlak<br />Chya Mayo<br />Skyler Moore<br />Mya Phillips<br />Lauren Traister<br />Michaela Warren<br />Olivia Wehbe<br />Samantha Willey | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nights in White Satin | ||
| | |Acro-Dance | ||
|Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Kristiana Clarke<br />Nina Demirs<br />Tenley Ferreira<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Penelope Leung<br />Samantha Lomonaco<br />Chya Mayo<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Maggie Slater<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey<br />Ashley Wilson | |Kate Barrett<br />Meg Barrett<br />Reese Blass<br />Kristiana Clarke<br />Nina Demirs<br />Tenley Ferreira<br />Kaydence Foster<br />Penelope Leung<br />Samantha Lomonaco<br />Chya Mayo<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Skyler Moore<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Maggie Slater<br />Ella Tetrault<br />Samantha Willey<br />Ashley Wilson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Wonderland | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
|RiRi | |||
| | | | ||
|Maggie Slater<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Ryley Bendanillo<br />Tenley Ferreira<br />Mya Phillips<br />Lauren Traister<br />Michaela Warren<br />Maya Guillermo<br />Aiva Gulesserian<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kristiana Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Chya Mayo<br />Katelin Costa<br />Hadassah Daphnis<br />Lilianna Glynn<br />Laila Zarrella | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Who Can Stand | |||
| | | | ||
|Maggie Slater<br />Samantha LoMonaco<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kristiana Clarke<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Chya Mayo<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Alyssa Roveda<br />Emma Roveda<br />Ashley Wilson<br />Sam Campanella<br />Victoria Connors<br />Tenley Ferreira<br />Chloe Tuxbury<br />Gianna DiGiacomo | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lacrimosa | |||
| | | | ||
|Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Kristiana Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Kiara Pinto | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Recovery | |||
| | | | ||
|Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Madeline Mello<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bond Girls | |||
| | | | ||
|Maggie Slater<br />Deanna Rusov<br />Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Madeline Mello<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Ashley Wilson<br />Victoria Connors<br />Emilia Org | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|One Last Breath | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Emilia Org<br />Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Victoria Connors | ||
| | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Ritz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Emilia Org<br />Meg Barrett<br />Allie Clarke<br />Gianna DiGiacomo<br />Ava Hanley<br />Penelope Leung<br />Makayla Medeiros<br />Madeline Mello<br />Katiana Pinto<br />Kiara Pinto<br />Emma Roveda<br />Ashley Wilson<br />Victoria Connors<br />Katelin Costa<br />Noopur Iyengar | ||
| | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Year of the Dragon | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 313: | Line 485: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/savannahvigevani/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/savannahvigevani/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Bff2XmkB-V6/ Beautiful Like Me - Satrpower Nationals] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Bmv6atdFuE0/ Never Met a Wolf - Believe] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B0cHg80nhYv/ He's a Dream - Starpower] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B2IDba8HFPE/ Vienna - Starpower] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CSiLdaXjGAX/ Creep - World Dance Pageant] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@savannahvigevani2551 YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@savannahvigevani2551 YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kerryvigevani8707 Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@kerryvigevani8707 Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
| Line 319: | Line 496: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||