Savannah Vigevani: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Savannah Vigevani''' (born on February 7, 2006) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Savannah Vigevani | |||
|image = File:Savannah Vigevani 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|02|07}} | |||
|birthdate = February 7, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Plainville, Massachusetts | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Stephanie Kemp's New England Dance Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Kerry Vigevani (mother) | |||
|siblings = Sarah Vigevani (sister) <br> Leah Vigevani (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Katelee Guzzi]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Naomi Wei]] <br> [[Mikaela Wei]] <br> [[Chloe Cerreto]] <br> [[Maya Steinfeld]] <br> [[Malia Thomas]] <br> [[Brynn Melius]] | |||
}}'''Savannah Vigevani''' (born on February 7, 2006) is a dancer from Plainville, Massachusetts, who trains and competes at Stephanie Kemp's New England Dance Academy in North Attleborough. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 53: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Category<br />Grand Slam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |He's a Dream | | rowspan="4" |He's a Dream | ||
| Line 68: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |Best in Category<br />Grand Slam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WDP (Meadowlands) | |WDP (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |Miss World Dance 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Providence II) | |StarQuest (Providence II) | ||
| Line 113: | Line 131: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Rosalia | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Courtney d'Oliveira | ||
|Starpower (Mashantucket) | |Starpower (Mashantucket) | ||
|Discovery Spotlight | |Discovery Spotlight | ||
| Line 122: | Line 140: | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite Dancer Senior Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |The Five Stages of Grief | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Kara Pendy | ||
|ASH (Boston) | |ASH (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ADA (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Providence) | |Believe (Providence) | ||
| Line 149: | Line 173: | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | ||
|Miss Starpower | |Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| Line 156: | Line 186: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
|Koladi-Ola | |Koladi-Ola | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 163: | Line 193: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Jazz Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Jazz Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |3:33am | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Kara Pendy | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Golden Ticket | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Providence) | |Imagine (Providence) | ||
| Line 180: | Line 210: | ||
|Starpower (Uncasville) | |Starpower (Uncasville) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Boston) | |ASH (Boston) | ||
| Line 446: | Line 485: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/savannahvigevani/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/savannahvigevani/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Bff2XmkB-V6/ Beautiful Like Me - Satrpower Nationals] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Bmv6atdFuE0/ Never Met a Wolf - Believe] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B0cHg80nhYv/ He's a Dream - Starpower] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B2IDba8HFPE/ Vienna - Starpower] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CSiLdaXjGAX/ Creep - World Dance Pageant] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@savannahvigevani2551 YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@savannahvigevani2551 YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kerryvigevani8707 Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@kerryvigevani8707 Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
| Line 452: | Line 496: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||