Paris Moore: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Paris Kishanna Moore | |name=Paris Kishanna Moore | ||
|image=File:Paris Moore.jpg | |image=File:Paris Moore 2.jpg | ||
|imagewidth=200 | |imagewidth=200 | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2007|05|22}} | ||
|birthdate=May 22, 2007 | |birthdate=May 22, 2007 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Jacksonville, North Carolina | |hometown=Jacksonville, North Carolina | ||
|height= | |height=5'3" | ||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Black | |hair color=Black | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=High School Class of 2025 | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader <br> Athlete | ||
|affiliations= | |affiliations=Southwest Onslow High School Cheerleaders | ||
|dance studios=Lux Dance Project <br> Abby Lee Dance Company ( | |dance studios=Step Ahead Dance Company (2011-2018) <br> Lux Dance Project (2018-2021) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2019) <br> Dance Theatre Of Jacksonville (2021-present) | ||
|parents=Lakisha Samuels (mother) | |parents=Lakisha Samuels (mother) | ||
|friends=[[Kamryn Smith]] | |friends=[[Kamryn Smith]] | ||
}}'''Paris Kishanna Moore''' (born on May 22, 2007) is a | }}'''Paris Kishanna Moore''' (born on May 22, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Jacksonville, North Carolina, who trained at studios such as the Lux Dance Project and the Dance Theatre of Jacksonville. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Shake It Up | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Halo | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Willow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Infinity | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Charleston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake It | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Charleston) | |||
|Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|New World | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Axis | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Relinquished | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Rock Bottom | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />& [[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Ignite (Robinson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Sweet Georgia Brown | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|unknown | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Allegiance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Encore DCS | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Tears Are<br />Becoming the Sea | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jordyn Santiago | |||
|REVEL (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Wilmington) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|OSNY (Durham) | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Are You There | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jordyn Santiago | |||
|Imagine (Raleigh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Solo Contemporary Age 15<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Broke Down | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jordyn Santiago | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|July Tree | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ashleigh Hunter Avery | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Last Night I Saw Everything | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Gift of a Friend | |||
| | |||
|Adrianna Hirn | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Suffocate | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kaylah Harrison | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Duo/Trio | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Feel Real | |||
| | |||
|Ava Buzzard<br />Chloe Hyatt | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Baby Boy | |||
| | |||
|Ava Buzzard<br />Chloe Hyatt | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Lesan<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sushi | |||
| | |||
|Lily Shirley<br />Joyous Dong<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Sawyer Richards<br />Kendall Tallman<br />Jordan McIntire<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Adelynne Shull | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Rose | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Lesan<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Sawyer Richards<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Ireland Norris | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Britney | |||
| | |||
|Bailee Ottinger<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Sydney Lesan<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Kendall Tallman<br />Sofia Maldonado<br />Jordan McIntire<br />Sawyer Richards<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Ireland Norris<br />Maggie Allen<br />Jillian Brindel<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Joyous Dong<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Olivia Blackmon<br />Amaia Dean<br />Parker Adair<br />Chloe Nelson<br />Madison Pollard<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lily Britt<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Juliette Blevins<br />Adelynne Shull | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Girls | |||
| | |||
|Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Play it Again | |||
| | |||
|Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Forbidden Fruit | |||
| | |||
|Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Chloe Hyatt | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let Go | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|High School Musical | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Fight Night | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
|Rich Girl | |||
| | |||
|Lillian Tallman<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Joyous Dong<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Lily Shirley | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shake Your Groove Thing | |||
| | |||
|Chloe Hyatt<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Joyous Dong<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Lily Shirley | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|America | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Lesan<br />Maggie Allen<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Kendall Tallman<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Adelynne Shull | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|10 Beats | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Lesan<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Chloe Hyatt | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Landslide | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Lesan<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Juliette Blevins<br />Joyous Dong<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Sawyer Richards | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Y2K | |||
| | |||
|Chloe Hyatt<br />Ava Simmons<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Amber Skeen<br />Elliana Weston<br />Joyous Dong<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Juliette Blevins<br />Amaia Dean<br />Lily Shirley<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Sydney Lesan<br />Maggie Allen | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cold Cry | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Lesan<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Chloe Hyatt | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Baiana | |||
| | |||
|Tiara Davis<br />Sydney Lesan<br />Savannah Egge<br />Maggie Allen<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Juliette Blevins<br />Joyous Dong<br />Elliana Weston<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Ava Simmons<br />Amber Skeen<br />Amaia Dean<br />Sawyer Richards<br />Kendall Tallman<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Adelynne Shull<br />Casey Kilian | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Her | |||
| | |||
|Tiara Davis<br />Sydney Lesan<br />Savannah Egge<br />Maggie Allen<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Juliette Blevins<br />Joyous Dong<br />Elliana Weston<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Ava Simmons<br />Amber Skeen<br />Amaia Dean<br />Sawyer Richards<br />Kendall Tallman<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Adelynne Shull | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ari | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Keeping Up | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Donna Summer | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Paris Moore/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/thedancebugshow/videos/dancebug-spotlight-of-the-week-dec-5th-2020-paris-moore/520610632247936/ Facebook Video - The DanceBUG Show] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/itsparismoore/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/itsparismoore/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnOB5jIaYgCX08KTUuySlpg YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnOB5jIaYgCX08KTUuySlpg YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@lakishasamuels1390 Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 25: | Line 388: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||