Paris Moore: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Paris Kishanna Moore | |name=Paris Kishanna Moore | ||
|image=File:Paris Moore.jpg | |image=File:Paris Moore 2.jpg | ||
|imagewidth=200 | |imagewidth=200 | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2007|05|22}} | ||
|birthdate=May 22, 2007 | |birthdate=May 22, 2007 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Jacksonville, North Carolina | |hometown=Jacksonville, North Carolina | ||
|height= | |height=5'3" | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Black | |hair color=Black | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=High School Class of 2025 | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader <br> Athlete | ||
|affiliations= | |affiliations=Southwest Onslow High School Cheerleaders | ||
|dance studios=Step Ahead Dance Company (2011-2018) <br> Lux Dance Project (2018-2021) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2019) <br> Dance Theatre Of Jacksonville (2021-present) | |dance studios=Step Ahead Dance Company (2011-2018) <br> Lux Dance Project (2018-2021) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2019) <br> Dance Theatre Of Jacksonville (2021-present) | ||
|parents=Lakisha Samuels (mother) | |parents=Lakisha Samuels (mother) | ||
|friends=[[Kamryn Smith]] | |friends=[[Kamryn Smith]] | ||
}}'''Paris Kishanna Moore''' (born on May 22, 2007) is a | }}'''Paris Kishanna Moore''' (born on May 22, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Jacksonville, North Carolina, who trained at studios such as the Lux Dance Project and the Dance Theatre of Jacksonville. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Are You There | | rowspan="2" |Are You There | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jordyn Santiago | ||
|Imagine (Raleigh) | |Imagine (Raleigh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Solo Contemporary Age 15<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Solo Contemporary Age 15<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Broke Down | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jordyn Santiago | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|July Tree | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ashleigh Hunter Avery | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Last Night I Saw Everything | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 220: | Line 240: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
| | | | ||
|Sydney Lesan<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sushi | |||
| | | | ||
|Lily Shirley<br />Joyous Dong<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Sawyer Richards<br />Kendall Tallman<br />Jordan McIntire<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Adelynne Shull | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Rose | |||
| | | | ||
|Sydney Lesan<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Sawyer Richards<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Ireland Norris | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Britney | |||
| | | | ||
|Bailee Ottinger<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Sydney Lesan<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Kendall Tallman<br />Sofia Maldonado<br />Jordan McIntire<br />Sawyer Richards<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Ireland Norris<br />Maggie Allen<br />Jillian Brindel<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Joyous Dong<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Olivia Blackmon<br />Amaia Dean<br />Parker Adair<br />Chloe Nelson<br />Madison Pollard<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lily Britt<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Juliette Blevins<br />Adelynne Shull | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Girls | |||
| | | | ||
|Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Play it Again | |||
| | | | ||
|Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Forbidden Fruit | |||
| | | | ||
|Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Chloe Hyatt | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Let Go | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |High School Musical | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fight Night | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
|Rich Girl | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Lillian Tallman<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Joyous Dong<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Lily Shirley | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake Your Groove Thing | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Chloe Hyatt<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Joyous Dong<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Lily Shirley | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|America | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sydney Lesan<br />Maggie Allen<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Kendall Tallman<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Adelynne Shull | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 Beats | ||
| | | | ||
|Sydney Lesan<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Chloe Hyatt | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Landslide | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sydney Lesan<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Juliette Blevins<br />Joyous Dong<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Sawyer Richards | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Y2K | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Chloe Hyatt<br />Ava Simmons<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Amber Skeen<br />Elliana Weston<br />Joyous Dong<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Juliette Blevins<br />Amaia Dean<br />Lily Shirley<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Sydney Lesan<br />Maggie Allen | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cold Cry | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sydney Lesan<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Chloe Hyatt | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baiana | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Tiara Davis<br />Sydney Lesan<br />Savannah Egge<br />Maggie Allen<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Juliette Blevins<br />Joyous Dong<br />Elliana Weston<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Ava Simmons<br />Amber Skeen<br />Amaia Dean<br />Sawyer Richards<br />Kendall Tallman<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Adelynne Shull<br />Casey Kilian | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Her | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Tiara Davis<br />Sydney Lesan<br />Savannah Egge<br />Maggie Allen<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Juliette Blevins<br />Joyous Dong<br />Elliana Weston<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Ava Simmons<br />Amber Skeen<br />Amaia Dean<br />Sawyer Richards<br />Kendall Tallman<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Adelynne Shull | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ari | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Keeping Up | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Donna Summer | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 338: | Line 388: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||