Harlow Gold Hilmo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = 2 sisters | |siblings = 2 sisters | ||
|friends = [[Elliott Smith]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Kinley Harper]] | |friends = [[Elliott Smith]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Kinley Harper]] | ||
}}'''Harlow Gold Hilmo''' (born on January 10, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Harlow Gold Hilmo''' (born on January 10, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
|Awakening | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Layton) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let You Go | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine Dance | |||
|Top 10 in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm Dance (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Jump VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 89: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Party Up | | rowspan="5" |Party Up | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Scarlett Callow<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Josephine Woods<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Kalista Greer<br />Dominic Harris<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Scarlett Callow<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Josephine Woods<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Kalista Greer<br />Dominic Harris<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 102: | Line 125: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Millie | | rowspan="5" |Millie | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />Kinley Harper<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | | rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Brinley Bennett<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 136: | Line 159: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Productions | |1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
|National Pastime | |National Pastime | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Addison Pichette<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Elizabeth Johnson<br />River Robbins<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />and others | |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Addison Pichette<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Elizabeth Johnson<br />River Robbins<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />and others | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 145: | Line 168: | ||
|Luminous | |Luminous | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Elizabeth Johnson<br />Kennedy Besch<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br /> | |[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Elizabeth Johnson<br />[[Kennedy Besch]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br /> Olivia Baldengro | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 174: | ||
|Write Your Story | |Write Your Story | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Dominic Harris<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Remy Offord<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />and others | |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Dominic Harris<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Remy Offord<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />and others | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
| | |My Dogg | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Memories fade | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Emma Scott]] <br>[[Maddie Downs]]<br />[[Landrie Kuhni]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Zoie Laird]]<br/>[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br/> [[Isla Gardner]]<br/>[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Kalista Greer<br/>Lily Messenger | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty Waltz | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Libby Johnson]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Another Day of Sun | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bluebirds | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Motown | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
|Chasing Cars | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Landrie Kuhni]]<br />[[Zoie Laird]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Send in Clowns | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 235: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||