Jump to content

Madisyn Amos: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(44 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Madisyn Amos.jpg
|image = File:Madisyn Amos.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 9
|age = {{age|2013|10|09}}
|birthdate = October 9, 2013
|birthdate = October 9, 2013
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 4th (23/24)
|school grade = 5th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student  
|affiliations = Club Dance Junior Pre Pro
|affiliations = Club Dance Junior Pre Pro (former) <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Dance Connection 2 <br> Club Dance Studio
|dance studios = Dance Connection 2 <br> Club Dance Studio <br> Elite Dance Pro <br> Stars Dance Studio
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Rosealyn Amos (mother) <br> Jonathan Amos (father)
|parents = Rosealyn Amos (mother) <br> Jonathan Amos (father)
|siblings = Miley Amos (sister) <br> Makaio Amos (brother) <br> Maxton Amos (brother)
|siblings = Miley Amos (sister) <br> Makaio Amos (brother) <br> Maxton Amos (brother) <br> Madix Amos (brother)
|friends = [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|friends = [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Alivya Alfonso]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Molly Long]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Madi
|nicknames = Madi
}}'''Madisyn Rose Amos''' (born on October 9, 2013) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at Dance Connection 2.
}}'''Madisyn Rose Amos''' (born on October 9, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at Elite Dance Pro, Dance Connection 2 and Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 70: Line 70:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 22 Mini<br />Female Best Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Do What I Do
| rowspan="8" |Do What I Do
Line 97: Line 97:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 10 in Mini Female Improv Round
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
|My Time
|Lyrical
|Shannon Mather
|24/7 (Rochester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Weight of it All
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|Jump (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024/-5
| rowspan="5" |A New Life
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Elizabeth Petrin &<br />Mandy Korpinen
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Radix (San Francisco)
|
|
|-
|Radix (Nashville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 20 in Mini Best Dancer
|-
|2025
|Finding Love
|Contemporary
|Victor Smalley
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


===Groups 2===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 106: Line 148:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 115: Line 157:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kendyl Miller
| rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 134: Line 176:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest‎‎]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Emma Scott
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest‎‎]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Emma Scott
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 153: Line 195:
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso
| rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Navy Forrest‎‎]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Navy Forrest‎‎]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 172: Line 214:
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Nixie Vance<br />Bryn Spears<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Navy Forrest‎‎]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />Ellie Self<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />Bryn Spears<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Navy Forrest‎‎]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />Ellie Self<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Line 191: Line 233:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest‎‎]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />Ellie Self<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest‎‎]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />Ellie Self<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 210: Line 252:
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest‎‎]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Gwyneth Woods
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest‎‎]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Ellie Self<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Gwyneth Woods
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 229: Line 271:
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Abigail Ries<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Abigail Ries<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 248: Line 290:
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Ellie Self<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Nicole Soto<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods
| rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Ellie Self<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Nicole Soto<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 286: Line 328:
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Joey Dowling
| rowspan="5" |Joey Dowling
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Arden Lujan<br />Oakley Hill
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Arden Lujan<br />Oakley Hill
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
Line 306: Line 348:
[[Madisyn Amos/Gallery]]
[[Madisyn Amos/Gallery]]


==References==
==Reference==
<references/>
<references/>


Line 321: Line 363:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]

Latest revision as of 17:27, 10 November 2025

Madisyn Rose Amos

Gender Female
Age 12
Birthdate October 9, 2013
Nationality American
Hometown Arizona
Height unknown
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Black
School Grade 5th (24/25)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations Club Dance Junior Pre Pro (former)
Tiger Friday
Dance Studios Dance Connection 2
Club Dance Studio
Elite Dance Pro
Stars Dance Studio
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Rosealyn Amos (mother)
Jonathan Amos (father)
Siblings Miley Amos (sister)
Makaio Amos (brother)
Maxton Amos (brother)
Madix Amos (brother)
Friends Alexis Alvarez
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Elsie Sandall
Alivya Alfonso
Jaycee Wilkins
Molly Long
Pets unknown
Nicknames Madi

Madisyn Rose Amos (born on October 9, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. Formerly, she trained at Elite Dance Pro, Dance Connection 2 and Club Dance Studio.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Competition Place Awards
2021 W.O.M.A.N Jazz Tanya Emmer Rainbow (Mesa)[1] 2nd in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos
Rising Starz Petite
Dancer of the Year
2022 Good Lookin' Jazz Tanya Emmer 24/7 (Rochester) 2nd in Mini Solos
Stop the Clock
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Mini Solos
Stop the Clock
Jump (Santa Clara) 1st in Mini Solos
You Rocked
NUVO (National Harbor) 1st in Mini Solos
DJ's Pick
Mini Female BreakOut Artist
2023 Without Contemporary Jennifer Peterson Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
24/7 (Myrtle Beach) 1st in Mini Solos
Stop the Clock
Jump (Buffalo) 1st in Mini Solos
You Rocked
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Solos
Do What I Do Jazz Molly Long Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
24/7 (Denver) 2nd in Mini Solos
24/7 (Rochester) 2nd in Mini Solos
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Jump (Detroit) 2nd in Mini Solos
Ballet Class
Radix (San Francisco) 1st in Mini Solos
On the Edge
Mini Protege
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) Top 15 Mini Protege
NUVO (Cleveland) 1st in Mini Solos
DJ's Pick
Mini Female BreakOut Artist
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) Top 10 in Mini Female Improv Round
2024 My Time Lyrical Shannon Mather 24/7 (Rochester) 1st in Mini Solos
The Weight of it All Contemporary Chelsea Sebes Jump (Detroit) 1st in Mini Solos
NYCDA (Phoenix) 5th in Mini Solos
2024/-5 A New Life Contemporary Elizabeth Petrin &
Mandy Korpinen
NYCDA (Phoenix)
NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
Radix (San Francisco)
Radix (Nashville) 5th in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) Top 20 in Mini Best Dancer
2025 Finding Love Contemporary Victor Smalley NYCDA (Orlando) 7th in Junior Solos

Groups

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2023 Give Him a
Great Big Kiss
Jazz Molly Long Elsie Sandall
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Alexis Alvarez
Harper Peterson
Patience Hughes
Kendyl Miller
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
24/7 (Glendale) 3rd in Mini Groups
Jump (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Groups
NUVO (Glendale) 1st in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
London Bridge Jazz Kiley Forrest &
Jaycee Wilkins
Harper Schwalb
Navy Forrest‎‎
Finley Nielsen
Tatum Self
Nicola Fleming
Aspen Brandt
Karsyn Brewer
Hazel Silverman
Eastyn Vose
Cambrie O'Haver
Kinley Harper
Emma Kleve
Madisyn Amos
Kennedy Marble
Emma Scott
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Large Groups
24/7 (Phoenix) 2nd in Sidekick Lines
Jump (Glendale) 1st in JUMPStart Lines
NUVO (Glendale) 1st in NUbie Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Diana Ballet Cory Fragoso Eastyn Vose
Cambrie O'Haver
Nixie Vance
Navy Forrest‎‎
Kennedy Marble
Caitlyn McKenzie
Harper Schwalb
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Kendyl Miller
Madisyn Amos
Kinley Martz
Aspen Brandt
Goldie Nielsen
Claire Sandall
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Mini Large Groups
24/7 (Glendale) 2nd in Sidekick Lines
Jump (Glendale) 1st in JUMPStart Lines
NUVO (Glendale) 1st in NUbie Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Tippy Toes Tap Harper Schwalb
Nixie Vance
Bryn Spears
Poppy Cunningham
Navy Forrest‎‎
Madisyn Amos
Kennedy Marble
Kynzlie Plote
Zoe Phiapalath
Nicola Fleming
Finley Nielsen
Remy Offord
Penelope Rauch
Ellie Self
Jaxon Adamson
Tatum Self
Nicole Soto
Bella Linman
Dominic Harris
Gwyneth Woods
Mikayla Isler
Olivia Baldengro
Lily Tameron
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Super Groups
24/7 (Phoenix) did not place
Jump (Glendale) did not place
NUVO (Glendale) did not place
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Bang Bang Jazz Molly Long Nicola Fleming
Alexis Alvarez
Madisyn Amos
Navy Forrest‎‎
Patience Hughes
Mikayla Isler
Kennedy Marble
Kendyl Miller
Finley Nielsen
Harper Peterson
Elsie Sandall
Emma Scott
Ellie Self
Tatum Self
Nicole Soto
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Large Groups
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Mini Lines
Jump (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Lines
NUVO (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Let's Be Bad Musical Theatre Jaycee Wilkins Harper Schwalb
Harper Peterson
Navy Forrest‎‎
Madisyn Amos
Kennedy Marble
Nixie Vance
Finley Nielsen
Kendyl Miller
Ellie Self
Tatum Self
Elsie Sandall
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Nicola Fleming
Caitlyn McKenzie
Gwyneth Woods
Showstopper (Phoenix) 6th in Junior Large Groups
24/7 (Glendale) 3rd in Mini Lines
Jump (Glendale) did not place
NUVO (Glendale) did not place
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Mein Herr Musical Theatre Aften Harris
Harper Peterson
Madison Medoro
Lexi Diaz
Abigail Ries
Sierra Lilly
Abby Honstad
Charlotte Allphin
Kendyl Miller
Hannah Bozer
Elsie Sandall
Alexis Alvarez
Colby Rich
Oakley Hill
Gabbi Lujan
Patience Hughes
Ashton Wullbrandt
Madisyn Amos
Lily Messenger
Taylor Poropat
Emma Scott
Scarlet Arnaud
Kalista Greer
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Super Groups
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
Jump (Glendale) did not place
NUVO (Glendale) 4th in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Me Too Ballroom Jaycee Wilkins Madisyn Amos
Poppy Cunningham
Kalista Greer
Harper Peterson
Lexi Diaz
Elsie Sandall
Hannah Bozer
Ashton Wullbrandt
Abigail Riles
Charlotte Allphin
Kendyl Miller
Ellie Self
Maysen Bosteter
Olivia Buck
Nicole Soto
Oakley Hill
Patience Hughes
Kynzlie Plote
Zoe Phiapalath
Scarlet Arnaud
Mikayla Isler
Kaydence Lawton
Gwenyth Woods
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Super Groups
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
Jump (Glendale) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
NUVO (Glendale) 5th in Mini Extended Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Work Me Down Jazz Ellie Smith
Harper Peterson
Amaya Weeks
Lexi Diaz
Sophia Dasalla
Elsie Sandall
Alexis Alvarez
Colby Rich
McKenzie Robinson
London Skiba
Julia Chavez
Kensley Miller
Patience Hughes
Madisyn Amos
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
Payton Stowe
Amaya Llewellyn
Arden Lujan
Delaney Taylor
Showstopper (Phoenix) 9th in Teen Large Groups
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
Jump (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
NUVO (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Sing, Sing, Sing Musical Theatre Joey Dowling Aften Harris
Sydney Kelly
Sierra Lilly
Amaya Weeks
Lexi Diaz
Kendyl Miller
Hannah Bozer
Elsie Sandall
Alexis Alvarez
Colby Rich
McKenzie Robinson
London Skiba
Julia Chavez
Patience Hughes
Ashton Wullbrandt
Madisyn Amos
Makena Erickson
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
Arden Lujan
Oakley Hill
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Super Groups
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
Jump (Glendale) did not place
NUVO (Glendale) did not place
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)

Additional Page

[edit | edit source]

Madisyn Amos/Gallery

Reference

[edit | edit source]
[edit | edit source]

Her Family

[edit | edit source]