Elsie Sandall: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|school grade = 8th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student  
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Club Dance Junior Pre Pro
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Club Dance Junior Pre Pro
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Els
|nicknames = Els
}}'''Elsie Jane Sandall''' (born on June 5, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, originally from Texas, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio with her sister [[Claire Sandall|Claire]].
}}'''Elsie Jane Sandall''' (born on June 5, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, originally from Texas, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio with her sister [[Claire Sandall|Claire]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 171: Line 171:
|I Fear You
|I Fear You
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|-
|-
|2025
| rowspan="6" |2025
|Glacier
| rowspan="2" |Glacier
|Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
|Chelsea Sebes
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Sebes
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |Love Forgotten
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Open. Trust. Release
|Contemporary
|Chantel Aguirre
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 10 in Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|}
|}


Line 412: Line 433:
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Hadlie Scott
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 716: Line 737:
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen lines
|-
|Send in Clowns
|Contemporary
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|Life in Plastic
|Life in Plastic
Line 721: Line 749:
|Joey Dowling
|Joey Dowling
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Send in Clowns
|Contemporary
|
|
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 743: Line 764:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Sandall Sisters]]
[[Category:Sandall Sisters]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]