Elsie Sandall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Club Dance Junior Pre Pro | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Club Dance Junior Pre Pro | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Els | |nicknames = Els | ||
}}'''Elsie Jane Sandall''' (born on June 5, 2012) is a young | }}'''Elsie Jane Sandall''' (born on June 5, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, originally from Texas, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio with her sister [[Claire Sandall|Claire]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|I Fear You | |I Fear You | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
|Glacier | | rowspan="2" |Glacier | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Sebes | | rowspan="2" |Chelsea Sebes | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Love Forgotten | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Open. Trust. Release | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 in Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 743: | Line 764: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Sandall Sisters]] | [[Category:Sandall Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||