Ellary Day Szyndlar: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 521: | Line 521: | ||
|Silver Medalist | |Silver Medalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Paquita | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |En Pointe Classical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Irena Wozniak | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|Youth Grand Prix Winner | |Youth Grand Prix Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Phoenix | |Phoenix | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nashville | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 546: | Line 549: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medora Le Corsaire | | rowspan="2" |Medora Le Corsaire | ||
|En Pointe Classical | | rowspan="2" |En Pointe Classical | ||
|Irena Wozniak | | rowspan="2" |Irena Wozniak | ||
|Phoenix | |Phoenix | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nashville | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 557: | Line 563: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Light Within | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Crystal Huang]] | |||
| | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 604: | Line 616: | ||
|Baby Mine | |Baby Mine | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto<br/>[[Alexis Alvarez]] | |[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br/>[[Alexis Alvarez]] | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | ||
| Line 610: | Line 622: | ||
|The Rose | |The Rose | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto | |[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 661: | Line 673: | ||
|A-train | |A-train | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]] | |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]] | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| Line 677: | Line 689: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
|Grand March | |Grand March | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 692: | Line 704: | ||
|Black Cat | |Black Cat | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Sylvie | |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]] | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 698: | Line 710: | ||
|Human Rights | |Human Rights | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[River Segerman]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior groups | ||
|- | |||
|Before We Were Yours | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||