Ellary Day Szyndlar: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 521: Line 521:
|Silver Medalist
|Silver Medalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="10" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Paquita
| rowspan="3" |Paquita
| rowspan="2" |En Pointe Classical
| rowspan="3" |En Pointe Classical
| rowspan="2" |Irena Wozniak
| rowspan="3" |Irena Wozniak
|San Diego
|San Diego
|Youth Grand Prix Winner
|Youth Grand Prix Winner
|-
|-
|Phoenix
|Phoenix
|
|-
|Nashville
|
|
|-
|-
Line 546: Line 549:
|
|
|-
|-
|Medora Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2" |Medora Le Corsaire
|En Pointe Classical
| rowspan="2" |En Pointe Classical
|Irena Wozniak
| rowspan="2" |Irena Wozniak
|Phoenix
|Phoenix
|
|-
|Nashville
|
|
|-
|-
Line 557: Line 563:
|
|
|
|
|-
|Light Within
|Contemporary
|[[Crystal Huang]]
|
|Youth Grand Prix Winner
|}
|}


Line 636: Line 648:
|I Dreamed a Dream
|I Dreamed a Dream
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[[[Tatum Self]]]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
Line 655: Line 667:
|Say something  
|Say something  
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[[[Harper Schwalb]]]]<br />Gwyneth Woods  
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwyneth Woods  
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
Line 667: Line 679:
|Without Wings
|Without Wings
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[[[Tatum Self]]]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
Line 673: Line 685:
|Time Goes Slow
|Time Goes Slow
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[[[Harper Schwalb]]]]<br />[[[[Tatum Self]]]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />Bella Linman
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />Bella Linman
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 680: Line 692:
|Grand March
|Grand March
|Ballet
|Ballet
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]<br />[[[[Harper Schwalb]]]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[[[Tatum Self]]]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 692: Line 704:
|Black Cat
|Black Cat
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[[[Tatum Self]]]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 704: Line 716:
|Before We Were Yours
|Before We Were Yours
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[[[Tatum Self]]]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines