Sylvie Win Szyndlar: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (139 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sylvie Win Szyndlar''' is a young dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sylvie Win Szyndlar | |||
|image = File:Sylvie Win Szyndlar 2.jpg | |||
|birthdate = Her parents requested not to have her age or birthdate displayed. | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> California (former) | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Club Dance Junior Pre Pro <br> Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Master Ballet Academy <br> Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Krista Szyndlar (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]] <br> [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Savannah Jackson]] <br> | |||
|pets = Moxley (Dog) ''deceased'' | |||
|nicknames = Syl, Win, Sylv, Winnie | |||
}}'''Sylvie Win Szyndlar''' is a young dancer, who trains at the Club Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy with her sister [[Ellary Day Szyndlar|Ellary Day]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 15: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="3" |When You Wish Upon a Star | | rowspan="3" |When You Wish<br />Upon a Star | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | ||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |KAR Virtual (LA) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |KAR Virtual Nationals | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Virtual | |Showbiz Virtual | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Loved By You | | rowspan="2" |Loved By You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | |Rising Starz Mini Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Rainbow Connection | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Lea McKinley | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/187/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rainbow Connection]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/275/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rainbow Connection]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Ballet Class | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Choice Artist<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Westminster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2022 | |||
|Baby I'm a Star | |Baby I'm a Star | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Isn't She Lovely | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 12 in Best Mini Dancers | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | |Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Will Always Love You]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Will Always Love You]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="18" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="7" |White Dove | | rowspan="2" |I Made You A Promise | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wake Me Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Memory | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yellow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |White Dove | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 108: | Line 211: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Showcase | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Mini Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Peace Cries | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jordan Pelliteri | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Little Life Left | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (LA) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Constellation | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Magic Within Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Solitude | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Catherine Lewellen | |||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Performance as Mini Best Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bird Girl | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Performance as Mini<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Esmeralda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Irena Wozniak | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Irena Wozniak | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Solitude | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Catherine Lewellen | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|White Swan | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Crystal Huang]] | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 333: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|Sugar Babies | |Sugar Babies | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|[[Sylvie Win | |[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Gwenyth Woods<br />[[Tatum Self]] | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Pure Imagination | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Peewee Performance Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" |2023 | | rowspan="20" |2023 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 352: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Navy Forrest<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Tatum Self<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Amelia Joubert | | rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Amelia Joubert | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 166: | Line 371: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |Navy Forrest<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Kennedy Marble | | rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 185: | Line 390: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Navy Forrest<br />Kinley Harper<br />Bella Linman<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | | rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 202: | Line 407: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | | rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Musical theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
| Line 218: | Line 423: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
|Say Something | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Like This Like That | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Time Goes Slow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />Bella Linman | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Tomorrow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Allie Kleve<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Without Wings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
|Black Cat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Songbird | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Peyton De La Cerda<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Allie Kleve<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]<br />Delaney Poulson | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick groups | |||
|- | |||
|Send in Clowns | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>Nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Before We Were Yours | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior extended line | |||
|- | |||
|These Boots | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 500: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar/Gallery]] | [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||