Sylvie Win Szyndlar: Difference between revisions
>DancingThroughLifeR No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents = Krista Szyndlar (mother) | |parents = Krista Szyndlar (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]] <br> [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] | |friends = [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]] <br> [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Savannah Jackson]] <br> | ||
|pets = Moxley (Dog) ''deceased'' | |pets = Moxley (Dog) ''deceased'' | ||
|nicknames = Syl, Win | |nicknames = Syl, Win, Sylv, Winnie | ||
}}'''Sylvie Win Szyndlar''' is a young dancer, who trains at the Club Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy with her sister [[Ellary Day Szyndlar|Ellary Day]]. | }}'''Sylvie Win Szyndlar''' is a young dancer, who trains at the Club Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy with her sister [[Ellary Day Szyndlar|Ellary Day]]. | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="3" |When You Wish<br />Upon a Star | | rowspan="3" |When You Wish<br />Upon a Star | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | ||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |KAR Virtual (LA) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|Chantel Aguirre | |Chantel Aguirre | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Mini Female Best Dancer | |Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Solitude | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Catherine Lewellen | ||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |YAGP (San Diego) | ||
|Hope Award | |Top 12<br />Hope Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|Performance as Mini Best Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bird Girl | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Hope Award | |Performance as Mini<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Esmeralda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Irena Wozniak | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Phoenix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Irena Wozniak | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Solitude | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Catherine Lewellen | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |White Swan | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Crystal Huang]] | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 394: | Line 429: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Danny Lawn | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | |[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 408: | Line 443: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />Bella Linman | |[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />Bella Linman | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 424: | Line 459: | ||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
|Black Cat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Songbird | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Peyton De La Cerda<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Allie Kleve<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]<br />Delaney Poulson | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick groups | |||
|- | |||
|Send in Clowns | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>Nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Before We Were Yours | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior extended line | |||
|- | |||
|These Boots | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||