Sylvie Win Szyndlar: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Sylvie Win Szyndlar | |name = Sylvie Win Szyndlar | ||
|image = File:Sylvie Win Szyndlar 2.jpg | |image = File:Sylvie Win Szyndlar 2.jpg | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = Her parents requested not to have her age or birthdate displayed. | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="3" |When You Wish<br />Upon a Star | | rowspan="3" |When You Wish<br />Upon a Star | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | ||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |KAR Virtual (LA) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|Mini Female Best Dancer | |Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Solitude | | rowspan="2" |Solitude | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|Performance as Mini Best Dancer | |Performance as Mini Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Bird Girl | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Performance as Mini<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 453: | Line 459: | ||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
|Black Cat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Songbird | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Peyton De La Cerda<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Allie Kleve<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]<br />Delaney Poulson | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick groups | |||
|- | |||
|Send in Clowns | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>Nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Before We Were Yours | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior extended line | |||
|- | |||
|These Boots | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||