Cambrie O'Haver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Cambrie Kate O'Haver | |name = Cambrie Kate O'Haver | ||
|image = File:Cambrie O'Haver.jpg | |image = File:Cambrie O'Haver 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2014|08|21}} | ||
|birthdate = August 21, 2014 | |birthdate = August 21, 2014 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 5th (25/26) | ||
|profession = | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = | |titles = 2023 Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|parents = Natalie O'Haver (mother) <br> KC O'Haver (father) | |parents = Natalie O'Haver (mother) <br> KC O'Haver (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Summer O'Haver]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Summer O'Haver]] (sister) <br> Hunter O'Haver (brother) | ||
|friends =[[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elliott Smith]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Cambrie Kate O'Haver''' (born on August 21, 2014) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | }}'''Cambrie Kate O'Haver''' (born on August 21, 2014) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her sister is fellow dancer and Club Dance Alumni [[Summer O’Haver]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="3" |I'll Be There | | rowspan="3" |I'll Be There | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 49: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/50/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Breath of Fresh Air]</ref> | ||
| | |20<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove | |Groove | ||
| Line 61: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Outstanding<br />Entertainment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hero | | rowspan="4" |Hero | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Marley Heath]] | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove | |Groove | ||
| Line 76: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|Outstanding<br />Entertainment | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jenn Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/2/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hallelujah]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Starpower<br />Power Pak | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hallelujah]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 7-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Let Yourself Go | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Fragile | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/296/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fragile]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Judge’s Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Tide | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wallflower | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 155: | Line 152: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Glory | | rowspan="5" |Glory | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Bella Linman<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | | rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 173: | Line 170: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Conga | | rowspan="5" |Conga | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | | rowspan="5" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kinley Martz<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Finley Nielsen<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Tatum Self<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />Nixie Vance<br />Lily Tameron | | rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 191: | Line 188: | ||
| rowspan="5" |London Bridge | | rowspan="5" |London Bridge | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Emma Scott | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Emma Scott | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 209: | Line 206: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Diana | | rowspan="5" |Diana | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | | rowspan="5" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Goldie Nielsen<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | | rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 227: | Line 224: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Millie | | rowspan="5" |Millie | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />Kinley Harper<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | | rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 245: | Line 242: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Conga | | rowspan="5" |Conga | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | | rowspan="5" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kinley Martz<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Finley Nielsen<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Tatum Self<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Bryn Spears<br />Nixie Vance<br />Lily Tameron | | rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 262: | Line 259: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Yonce | | rowspan="5" |Yonce | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Tatum Self<br />Nixie Vance<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Leslie Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
| Line 294: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
|Cuz I'm a Blonde | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Hazel Jenkins]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kate Valentine<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Peighton St. George<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Riley Bagnoli | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Beautiful Dreamer | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Emersyn Varker | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Cambrie O'Haver/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 305: | Line 327: | ||
[[Category:O'Haver Sisters]] | [[Category:O'Haver Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||