Cambrie O'Haver: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(34 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Cambrie Kate O'Haver
|name = Cambrie Kate O'Haver
|image = File:Cambrie O'Haver.jpg
|image = File:Cambrie O'Haver 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 8
|age = {{age|2014|08|21}}
|birthdate = August 21, 2014
|birthdate = August 21, 2014
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 3rd (23/24)
|school grade = 5th (25/26)
|profession = Student <br> Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio
|titles = 2023 Miss Petite Starpower
|titles = 2023 Miss Petite Starpower
|parents = Natalie O'Haver (mother) <br> KC O'Haver (father)
|parents = Natalie O'Haver (mother) <br> KC O'Haver (father)
|siblings = [[Summer O'Haver]] (sister) <br> Hunter O'Haver (brother)
|siblings = [[Summer O'Haver]] (sister) <br> Hunter O'Haver (brother)
|friends = Navy Forrest <br> Elliott Smith <br> Aspen Brandt <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]  
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elliott Smith]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Cambrie Kate O'Haver''' (born on August 21, 2014) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her sister is fellow dancer and Club Dance Alumni [[Summer O’Haver]].
}}'''Cambrie Kate O'Haver''' (born on August 21, 2014) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her sister is fellow dancer and Club Dance Alumni [[Summer O’Haver]].
Line 121: Line 121:
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|Judge’s Pick
|Judge’s Pick
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="2" |The Tide
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Wallflower
|Musical Theatre
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Solos
|}
|}


Line 136: Line 152:
| rowspan="5" |Glory
| rowspan="5" |Glory
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Bella Linman<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 154: Line 170:
| rowspan="5" |Conga
| rowspan="5" |Conga
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kinley Martz<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Finley Nielsen<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Tatum Self<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />Nixie Vance<br />Lily Tameron
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 172: Line 188:
| rowspan="5" |London Bridge
| rowspan="5" |London Bridge
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Emma Scott
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Emma Scott
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 190: Line 206:
| rowspan="5" |Diana
| rowspan="5" |Diana
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Goldie Nielsen<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 208: Line 224:
| rowspan="5" |Millie
| rowspan="5" |Millie
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />Kinley Harper<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud
| rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 226: Line 242:
| rowspan="5" |Conga
| rowspan="5" |Conga
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kinley Martz<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Finley Nielsen<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Tatum Self<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Bryn Spears<br />Nixie Vance<br />Lily Tameron
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 243: Line 259:
| rowspan="5" |Yonce
| rowspan="5" |Yonce
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Finley Nielsen<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Tatum Self<br />Nixie Vance<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Leslie Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Line 275: Line 291:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
|Cuz I'm a Blonde
|Jazz
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Hazel Jenkins]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kate Valentine<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Peighton St. George<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Riley Bagnoli
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|-
|Stuff Like That There
|Musical Theatre
|Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods
|Jump (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
|Beautiful Dreamer
|Lyrical
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Emersyn Varker
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 292: Line 327:
[[Category:O'Haver Sisters]]
[[Category:O'Haver Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]