Meghan Yancy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Meghan Yancy''' (born on July 29, 2003) is a dancer from Virginia, who trains at the Gainesville Dance Center with her sister Molly. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |||
|image = File:Meghan Yancy.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|07|29}} | |||
|birthdate = July 29, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Virginia (current) <br> Raleigh, North Carolina | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = JMU Dukettes | |||
|dance studios = Gainesville Dance Center | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = Michele Massman Yancy (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Molly Yancy]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|pets = 1 dog | |||
|nicknames = Meg | |||
}}'''Meghan Yancy''' (born on July 29, 2003) is a dancer from Virginia, who trains at the Gainesville Dance Center with her sister [[Molly Yancy|Molly]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |I'm Scared | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen White Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) 2016 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen All-Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| Line 28: | Line 59: | ||
|Find Me | |Find Me | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Someone You Loved | | rowspan="2" |Someone You Loved | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 42: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sad Song | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | |Headliners | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 57: | Line 91: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lay by Me | | rowspan="4" |Lay by Me | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Arlington) | |Starpower (Arlington) | ||
| Line 66: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |Starpower (Springfield) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17<br />Contemporary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Hall of Famer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Hall of Famer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Good | | rowspan="3" |Good | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Jazz Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |Starpower (Springfield) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
| Line 97: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Did Something Bad | | rowspan="3" |I Did Something Bad | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Open Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |Starpower (Springfield) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Open Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
| Line 124: | Line 143: | ||
|Sydnee Bell | |Sydnee Bell | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bad Boy | | rowspan="4" |Bad Boy | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="4" |William Sear | | rowspan="4" |William Sear | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Arlington) | |Starpower (Arlington) | ||
| Line 137: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |Starpower (Springfield) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Tap Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 182: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Just Leave | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |Starpower (Springfield) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 211: | ||
|Makenna Christian<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Julia Todorov<br />Megan Wright | |Makenna Christian<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Julia Todorov<br />Megan Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bang Bang | |Bang Bang | ||
| Line 195: | Line 217: | ||
|Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitze | |Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitze | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swing | |Swing | ||
| Line 201: | Line 223: | ||
|Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | |Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blank Space | |Blank Space | ||
| Line 207: | Line 229: | ||
|Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | |Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mirror Mirror | |Mirror Mirror | ||
| Line 213: | Line 235: | ||
|Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | |Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OMG | |OMG | ||
| Line 219: | Line 241: | ||
|Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Ethan Schaeffer<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | |Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Ethan Schaeffer<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016-7 | | rowspan="4" |2016-7 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 248: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sydney Baxter<br />Emily Bedford<br />Michaela Dolph<br />Emily Larkin<br />Angelica Rivera<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />(Kayla Swope) | | rowspan="2" |Sydney Baxter<br />Emily Bedford<br />Michaela Dolph<br />Emily Larkin<br />Angelica Rivera<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />(Kayla Swope) | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |IDFWU | | rowspan="2" |IDFWU | ||
| Line 235: | Line 257: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Francesca Clemente<br />Caroline Davis<br />Meghan Finley<br />(Courtney Green)<br />(Kate Harris)<br />Brooke Hummel<br />(Emily Larkin)<br />(Sydney Laughlin)<br />(Kaylah McCuller)<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Kendall Ramsey<br />Hope Saunders<br />(Claire Schweitzer)<br />Julie Shorey | | rowspan="2" |Francesca Clemente<br />Caroline Davis<br />Meghan Finley<br />(Courtney Green)<br />(Kate Harris)<br />Brooke Hummel<br />(Emily Larkin)<br />(Sydney Laughlin)<br />(Kaylah McCuller)<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Kendall Ramsey<br />Hope Saunders<br />(Claire Schweitzer)<br />Julie Shorey | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 267: | ||
|Lexi Champion<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Caroline Davis<br />Meghan Finley<br />Kate Harris<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer | |Lexi Champion<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Caroline Davis<br />Meghan Finley<br />Kate Harris<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017-8 | | rowspan="2" |2017-8 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 274: | ||
| rowspan="2" |(Sydney Baxter)<br />(Brittany Borders)<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Michaela Dolph<br />(Meghan Finley)<br />Courtney Green<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Angelica Rivera<br />Hope Saunders<br />Julie Shorey | | rowspan="2" |(Sydney Baxter)<br />(Brittany Borders)<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Michaela Dolph<br />(Meghan Finley)<br />Courtney Green<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Angelica Rivera<br />Hope Saunders<br />Julie Shorey | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 284: | ||
|Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Courtney Green<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros | |Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Courtney Green<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Money | |Money | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Kayla Swope<br />Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green<br />Brooklynn Borders<br />Mikayla Burton<br />Gabriella Butcher<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Sophia Sequino | |Kayla Swope<br />Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green<br />Brooklynn Borders<br />Mikayla Burton<br />Gabriella Butcher<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Sophia Sequino | ||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paradise | |Paradise | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Kayla Swope<br />Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green<br />Brooklynn Borders<br />Mikayla Burton<br />Gabriella Butcher<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Sophia Sequino | |Kayla Swope<br />Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green<br />Brooklynn Borders<br />Mikayla Burton<br />Gabriella Butcher<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Sophia Sequino | ||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 286: | Line 308: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Gainesville Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Gainesville Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Yancy Sisters]] | [[Category:Yancy Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:40, 8 July 2025
| Meghan Yancy | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 22 |
| Birthdate | July 29, 2003 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Virginia (current) Raleigh, North Carolina |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | High School Class of 2021 College Class of 2025 |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student Cheerleader |
| Affiliations | JMU Dukettes |
| Dance Studios | Gainesville Dance Center |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Michele Massman Yancy (mother) |
| Siblings | Molly Yancy (sister) |
| Friends | Kendall Vertes |
| Pets | 1 dog |
| Nicknames | Meg |
Meghan Yancy (born on July 29, 2003) is a dancer from Virginia, who trains at the Gainesville Dance Center with her sister Molly.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-7 | I'm Scared | Lyrical | Revolution (Woodbridge) | 10th in Teen White Solos |
| Starpower (Woodbridge) 2016 | 5th in Teen All-Star Solos | |||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) 2017 | did not place | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) |
did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | 5th in Teen Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | Platinum | |||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Virginia Beach) |
6th in Teen Solos | |||
| 2018 | Find Me | Open | Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | did not place |
| 2019 | Someone You Loved | Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||||
| 2019-20 | Sad Song | Jazz | Headliners | |
| Believe (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Starpower (Arlington) | ||||
| 2020-1 | Lay by Me | Contemporary | Revolution (Woodbridge) | 7th in Advanced 15-19 Solos Revolutionary |
| Starpower (Arlington) | ||||
| Starpower (Springfield) | 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 17 Contemporary Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Starpower WDP Scholarship | |||
| Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | 1st in Senior Solos Hall of Famer | |||
| 2021 | Good | Jazz | Revolution (Woodbridge) | 1st in Advanced Age 17 Jazz Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Dance America Revolutionary |
| Starpower (Springfield) | 1st in Advanced Age 17 Jazz Solos 5 Star Elite | |||
| Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | Hall of Famer | |||
| I Did Something Bad | Open | Revolution (Woodbridge) | 1st in Advanced Age 17 Open Solos Platinum | |
| Starpower (Springfield) | 1st in Advanced Age 17 Open Solos Platinum | |||
| Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | Hall of Famer |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Waste of Time | Jazz | Sydnee Bell | Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | did not place |
| 2020-1 | Bad Boy | Tap | William Sear | Revolution (Woodbridge) | Platinum |
| Starpower (Arlington) | |||||
| Starpower (Springfield) | 6th in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios 1st in Advanced Age 16 Tap Duets/Trios 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | 9th in Senior Duets/Trios |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Uphill Battle | Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2021 | Just Leave | Contemporary | Lexi Champion Courtney Green |
Revolution (Woodbridge) | 1st in Advanced Age 17 Contemporary Duets/Trios Platinum |
| Starpower (Springfield) | 3rd in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios 1st in Advanced Age 17 Contemporary Duets/Trios 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | 2nd in Senior Duets/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Bass Down Low | Jazz | Makenna Christian Katelyn Penenburgh Julia Todorov Megan Wright |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | did not place |
| Bang Bang | Hip Hop | Katelyn Penenburgh McKenzie Riddle Hope Saunders Claire Schweitze |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Swing | Tap | Imi Cabacungan Olivia Charlop Makenna Christian Francesca Clemente Isabella Clemente Alexandra Doherty Jule Gaitley Madison Greene Claire Haynes Brenna Meyers Katelyn Penenburgh McKenzie Riddle Hope Saunders Claire Schweitzer Julia Todorov Sarah Wooldridge Megan Wright |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | did not place | |
| Blank Space | Lyrical | Imi Cabacungan Olivia Charlop Makenna Christian Francesca Clemente Isabella Clemente Alexandra Doherty Jule Gaitley Madison Greene Claire Haynes Brenna Meyers Katelyn Penenburgh McKenzie Riddle Hope Saunders Claire Schweitzer Julia Todorov Sarah Wooldridge Megan Wright |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Mirror Mirror | Jazz | Imi Cabacungan Olivia Charlop Makenna Christian Francesca Clemente Isabella Clemente Alexandra Doherty Jule Gaitley Madison Greene Claire Haynes Brenna Meyers Katelyn Penenburgh McKenzie Riddle Hope Saunders Claire Schweitzer Julia Todorov Sarah Wooldridge Megan Wright |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | did not place | |
| OMG | Hip Hop | Imi Cabacungan Olivia Charlop Makenna Christian Francesca Clemente Isabella Clemente Alexandra Doherty Jule Gaitley Madison Greene Claire Haynes Brenna Meyers Katelyn Penenburgh McKenzie Riddle Hope Saunders Ethan Schaeffer Claire Schweitzer Julia Todorov Sarah Wooldridge Megan Wright |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | did not place | |
| 2016-7 | Heaven | Lyrical | Sydney Baxter Emily Bedford Michaela Dolph Emily Larkin Angelica Rivera Audrey Scheuring Sophia Sequino (Kayla Swope) |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | 4th in Teen Large Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | did not place | ||||
| IDFWU | Hip Hop | Francesca Clemente Caroline Davis Meghan Finley (Courtney Green) (Kate Harris) Brooke Hummel (Emily Larkin) (Sydney Laughlin) (Kaylah McCuller) Shelby Penenburgh Kendall Ramsey Hope Saunders (Claire Schweitzer) Julie Shorey |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Bad & Boujee | Hip Hop | Lexi Champion Francesca Clemente Caroline Davis Meghan Finley Kate Harris Shelby Penenburgh Hope Saunders Claire Schweitzer |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | did not place |
| 2017-8 | Dangerous Woman | Tap | (Sydney Baxter) (Brittany Borders) Olivia Charlop Ashley Curfman Michaela Dolph (Meghan Finley) Courtney Green Shelby Penenburgh Angelica Rivera Hope Saunders Julie Shorey |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018 | did not place | ||||
| 2018 | Waves | Open | Isabella Clemente Ashley Curfman Courtney Green Claire Ramsey Kayla Swope Caroline Theros |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | 1st in Teen Small Groups |
| 2021 | Money | Musical Theater | Kayla Swope Lexi Champion Courtney Green Brooklynn Borders Mikayla Burton Gabriella Butcher Isabella Clemente Sophia Sequino |
Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | 5th in Senior Small Groups |
| Paradise | Contemporary | Kayla Swope Lexi Champion Courtney Green Brooklynn Borders Mikayla Burton Gabriella Butcher Isabella Clemente Sophia Sequino |
Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | 2nd in Senior Large Groups |
