Malia Rousseau: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Malia Rousseau.jpg | |image=File:Malia Rousseau.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2005|02|16}} | ||
|birthdate=February 16, 2005 | |birthdate=February 16, 2005 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios=Pure Movement Dance <br> Beyond Limits Dance Center | |dance studios=Pure Movement Dance <br> Beyond Limits Dance Center | ||
|parents=Roxanne Rousseau (mother) | |parents=Roxanne Rousseau (mother) | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Self-Choreographed | | rowspan="5" |Self-Choreographed | ||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |Intrigue (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Houston) | |Intrigue (Houston) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Allen 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Galveston) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 181: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||