Amanda Kelly: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Amanda Kelly.jpg | |image=File:Amanda Kelly.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1999|11|28}} | ||
|birthdate=November 28, 1999 | |birthdate=November 28, 1999 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Rochester Hills, Michigan | |hometown=Rochester Hills, Michigan <br> California | ||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|Miss Teen Superstar | |Miss Teen Superstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |La Noyee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems (Detroit) | |Star Systems (Detroit) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |'44 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |Brooke Pierotti | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 147: | Line 154: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Snow | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|NUVO (Dearborn) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Organs | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Chad McCall | |||
|In10sity (Detroit) | |In10sity (Detroit) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
| Line 156: | Line 170: | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dearborn) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=8654&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAmanda%2520Kelly%238654 Hall of Fame - Organs]</ref> | |Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=8654&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAmanda%2520Kelly%238654 Hall of Fame - Organs]</ref> | ||
| Line 163: | Line 183: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Keep It Together | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|In10sity (Detroit) | |In10sity (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 171: | Line 191: | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| Line 178: | Line 201: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Take The Night Off | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|In10sity (Detroit) | |In10sity (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 209: | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 219: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Haunted | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Detroit) | |KAR (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 203: | Line 229: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Legacy (Detroit) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Undertow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |KAR (Detroit) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
| Line 212: | Line 241: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Legacy (Detroit) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />NYCDA Scholarship | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dearborn) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Was Here | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |KAR (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Detroit) | |In10sity (Detroit) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 300: | Line 338: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Take it Easy | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lauren Dysarz<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Kate Pincura<br />Maya Ristovski | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Loved Me Back To Life | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lauren Dysarz<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Kate Pincura<br />Maya Ristovski | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Champagne Taste | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lauren Dysarz<br />Avery Nikolic<br />Kate Pincura<br />Maya Ristovski<br />Alivia Schurman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |New World | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lauren Dysarz<br />Jamie Finn<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Avery Nikolic<br />Kate Pincura<br />Maya Ristovski | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |How Long Will I Love You | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lauren Dysarz<br />Jamie Finn<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Avery Nikolic<br />Kate Pincura<br />Maya Ristovski<br />Alivia Schurman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brought To Ruin | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Meghan Allen<br />Lauren Dysarz<br />Jamie Finn<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Courtney Kaiser<br />Avery Nikolic<br />Kate Pincura<br />Stephanie Platz<br />Maya Ristovski<br />Alivia Schurman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Burn | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lauren Dysarz<br />Jamie Finn<br />Lauren Gonzales<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Courtney Kaiser<br />Isabella Ann Malatesta<br />Avery Nikolic<br />Kate Pincura<br />Stephanie Platz<br />Maya Ristovski<br />Alivia Schurman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Breezy | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lauren Dysarz<br />Jamie Finn<br />Lauren Gonzales<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Courtney Kaiser<br />Isabella Ann Malatesta<br />Avery Nikolic<br />Kate Pincura<br />Stephanie Platz<br />Maya Ristovski<br />Alivia Schurman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Never Let Me Go | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lauren Dysarz<br />Jamie Finn<br />Lauren Gonzales<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Courtney Kaiser<br />Isabella Ann Malatesta<br />Avery Nikolic<br />Kate Pincura<br />Stephanie Platz<br />Maya Ristovski<br />Alivia Schurman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Waves | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Meghan Allen<br />Ana Boyer<br />Amanda Dalton<br />Lauren Dysarz<br />Lauren Gonzales<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Courtney Kaiser<br />Bridget Muns<br />Anna Myers<br />Kate Pincura<br />Izabela Ristivojevich<br />Maya Ristovski<br />Grace Veenstra | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Weightless | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Meghan Allen<br />Kinsey Burr<br />Kendall Donaldson<br />Lauren Dysarz<br />Jamie Finn<br />Lauren Gonzales<br />Anna Gwinn<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Courtney Kaiser<br />Isabella Ann Malatesta<br />Anna Myers<br />Avery Nikolic<br />Emersyn Novach<br />Madelyn Perkins<br />Kate Pincura<br />Stephanie Platz<br />Maya Ristovski<br />Alivia Schurman<br />Juliana Tasevski | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Burnin' Up | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 488: | Line 466: | ||
[[Category:AUDC dancers]] | [[Category:AUDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:Kelly Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||