Amanda Kelly: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image=File:Amanda Kelly.jpg
|image=File:Amanda Kelly.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=23
|age={{age|1999|11|28}}
|birthdate=November 28, 1999
|birthdate=November 28, 1999
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Rochester Hills, Michigan
|hometown=Rochester Hills, Michigan <br> California
|eye color=Blue
|eye color=Blue
|hair color=Blonde
|hair color=Blonde
Line 122: Line 122:
|Miss Teen Superstar
|Miss Teen Superstar
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2013
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="3" |La Noyee
| rowspan="4" |La Noyee
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
Line 131: Line 131:
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|League of Champions
|
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Detroit)
|Star Systems (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |'44
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |'44
| rowspan="3" |Brooke Pierotti
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Brooke Pierotti
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|-
|League of Champions
|
|
|-
|-
Line 147: Line 154:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2016
|2015
| rowspan="4" |Organs
|Snow
| rowspan="4" |Open
|
| rowspan="4" |Chad McCall
|
|NUVO (Dearborn)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz
|-
| rowspan="16" |2016
| rowspan="6" |Organs
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Chad McCall
|In10sity (Detroit)
|In10sity (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos
Line 156: Line 170:
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos
|-
|NUVO (Dearborn)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz
|-
|League of Champions
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=8654&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAmanda%2520Kelly%238654 Hall of Fame - Organs]</ref>
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=8654&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAmanda%2520Kelly%238654 Hall of Fame - Organs]</ref>
Line 163: Line 183:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Keep It Together
| rowspan="5" |Keep It Together
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|In10sity (Detroit)
|In10sity (Detroit)
|
|
Line 171: Line 191:
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos
|-
|League of Champions
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
Line 178: Line 201:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Take The Night Off
| rowspan="5" |Take The Night Off
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|In10sity (Detroit)
|In10sity (Detroit)
|
|
Line 186: Line 209:
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos
|-
|League of Champions
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
Line 193: Line 219:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Haunted
| rowspan="3" |Haunted
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Detroit)
|KAR (Detroit)
|
|
Line 203: Line 229:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Undertow
|Legacy (Detroit)
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="4" |Undertow
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Detroit)
|KAR (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
Line 212: Line 241:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Was Here
|Legacy (Detroit)
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />NYCDA Scholarship
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|NUVO (Dearborn)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Was Here
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Detroit)
|KAR (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
|-
|-
|In10sity (Detroit)
|In10sity (Detroit)
|
|-
|Legacy (Detroit)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 300: Line 338:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="28" |2016
| rowspan="24" |2016
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Take it Easy
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Dysarz<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Kate Pincura<br />Maya Ristovski
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Loved Me Back To Life
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Dysarz<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Kate Pincura<br />Maya Ristovski
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Champagne Taste
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Dysarz<br />Avery Nikolic<br />Kate Pincura<br />Maya Ristovski<br />Alivia Schurman
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |New World
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Dysarz<br />Jamie Finn<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Avery Nikolic<br />Kate Pincura<br />Maya Ristovski
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |How Long Will I Love You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Dysarz<br />Jamie Finn<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Avery Nikolic<br />Kate Pincura<br />Maya Ristovski<br />Alivia Schurman
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Brought To Ruin
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Meghan Allen<br />Lauren Dysarz<br />Jamie Finn<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Courtney Kaiser<br />Avery Nikolic<br />Kate Pincura<br />Stephanie Platz<br />Maya Ristovski<br />Alivia Schurman
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Burn
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Dysarz<br />Jamie Finn<br />Lauren Gonzales<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Courtney Kaiser<br />Isabella Ann Malatesta<br />Avery Nikolic<br />Kate Pincura<br />Stephanie Platz<br />Maya Ristovski<br />Alivia Schurman
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Breezy
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Dysarz<br />Jamie Finn<br />Lauren Gonzales<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Courtney Kaiser<br />Isabella Ann Malatesta<br />Avery Nikolic<br />Kate Pincura<br />Stephanie Platz<br />Maya Ristovski<br />Alivia Schurman
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Never Let Me Go
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Dysarz<br />Jamie Finn<br />Lauren Gonzales<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Courtney Kaiser<br />Isabella Ann Malatesta<br />Avery Nikolic<br />Kate Pincura<br />Stephanie Platz<br />Maya Ristovski<br />Alivia Schurman
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Waves
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Meghan Allen<br />Ana Boyer<br />Amanda Dalton<br />Lauren Dysarz<br />Lauren Gonzales<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Courtney Kaiser<br />Bridget Muns<br />Anna Myers<br />Kate Pincura<br />Izabela Ristivojevich<br />Maya Ristovski<br />Grace Veenstra
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Weightless
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Meghan Allen<br />Kinsey Burr<br />Kendall Donaldson<br />Lauren Dysarz<br />Jamie Finn<br />Lauren Gonzales<br />Anna Gwinn<br />Rachael Jacobs<br />Courtney Kaiser<br />Isabella Ann Malatesta<br />Anna Myers<br />Avery Nikolic<br />Emersyn Novach<br />Madelyn Perkins<br />Kate Pincura<br />Stephanie Platz<br />Maya Ristovski<br />Alivia Schurman<br />Juliana Tasevski
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Burnin' Up
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}


Line 446: Line 466:
[[Category:AUDC dancers]]
[[Category:AUDC dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:Kelly Sisters]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]