Megan Sullivan: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE |
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 141302 by 2806:230:3002:CD01:7D5F:797F:BE15:C0E2 (talk) |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Megan Sullivan.jpg | |image = File:Megan Sullivan.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|05|13}} | ||
|birthdate = May 13, 2001 | |birthdate = May 13, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pennsylvania | |hometown = Pennsylvania | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of | |school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Filmmaker | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> NBCUniversal | |affiliations = Bloc LA <br> NBCUniversal <br> Lucasfilm <br> Hulu <br> Disney | ||
|dance studios = Dancer's Edge by Rogers (?-2014) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2014-2019) | |dance studios = Dancer's Edge by Rogers (?-2014) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2014-2019) | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Heather Sullivan (mother) | |parents = Heather Sullivan (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Kaitlyn Sullivan (1)|Kaitlyn Sullivan]] (sister) | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Julia Paslawski]] | ||
|nicknames = Meg | |nicknames = Meg | ||
}}'''Megan Sullivan''' (born on May 13, 2001) is a former dancer turned movie maker | }}'''Megan Sullivan''' (born on May 13, 2001) is a former dancer turned movie maker from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex and Dancer's Edge by Rogers. | ||
She received her degree in | She received her degree in cinema and media studies from the USC School of Cinematic Arts. After graduating, she worked at Lucasfilm in the coveted Jedi Academy program and later worked as an intern at NBCUniversal. She currently works at Hulu as an assistant in the Business Affairs department. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015-6 | | rowspan="2" |2015-6 | ||
|GoldenEye | |GoldenEye | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Skin | |My Skin | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-7 | | rowspan="10" |2016-7 | ||
|Wolf And I | | rowspan="10" |Wolf And I | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
|Karame Adesko | | rowspan="10" |Karame Adesko | ||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Talent (Warren) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="25" |2017-9 | | rowspan="25" |2017-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Missed | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Blake McGrath | ||
|WCDE (North Bethesda) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Columbus) | |Star Systems (Columbus) | ||
|Superstar | |Superstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| Line 125: | Line 154: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Gravity | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Katie Watts | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 138: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Lyrical Icon<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Diamond Pre-Senior Showbiz Title<br />Lyrical Icon<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| Line 164: | Line 190: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Lyrical Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 178: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |Nexstar (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Nexstar<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh) | |Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 198: | Line 224: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />Senior Miss Star Systems<br />5<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Contemporary Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />Senior Miss Star Systems<br />5<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star<br />Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| Line 211: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |Fierce (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 245: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
| Line 254: | Line 280: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jaclyn Royal | | rowspan="3" |Jaclyn Royal | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Senior Solos<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
| Line 278: | Line 304: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Gabby Day | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|When She Loved Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |[[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015- | |2015-7 | ||
|Wherever You Will Go | |Wherever You Will Go | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 306: | Line 324: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017- | |2017-8 | ||
|Wild Horses | |Wild Horses | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 318: | Line 336: | ||
| rowspan="15" |Open | | rowspan="15" |Open | ||
| rowspan="15" |Katie Watts | | rowspan="15" |Katie Watts | ||
| rowspan="15" |Julia Paslawski | | rowspan="15" |[[Julia Paslawski]] | ||
|Star Systems (Columbus) | |Star Systems (Columbus) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teens Super Star Duo/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teens Super Star Duo/Trios | ||
| Line 326: | Line 344: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| Line 332: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |Nexstar (Cleveland) | ||
| Line 341: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |Believe (Wheeling) | ||
| Line 353: | Line 371: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 376: | Line 394: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |Believe (Wheeling) | ||
| Line 388: | Line 406: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Senior Duet/Trio Costume Award<br />Platinum | |Senior Duet/Trio Costume Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz Duet/Trio 15-19<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 408: | Line 426: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
| Line 430: | Line 448: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|ABC | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Gabby Day<br />Jessica Macierowski | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| Line 445: | Line 471: | ||
|Alexis Gorman<br />Bradie Ramsay | |Alexis Gorman<br />Bradie Ramsay | ||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Select Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-18 | |2017-18 | ||
| Line 464: | Line 490: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 476: | Line 502: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2017 Teen Miss Star Systems | |||
*2017 Miss Dance America Revolutionary | |||
*2017 Pre-Senior Miss Showbiz | |||
*2017 National Miss Dance America Revolutionary | |||
*2018 Miss Nexstar | |||
*2018 Senior Miss Star Systems | |||
*2018 National Senior Miss Star Systems | |||
*2018 Senior Miss Wild About Dance | |||
*2019 Miss Dance America Revolutionary | |||
==Addiitonal Page== | |||
[[Megan Sullivan/Gallery]] | [[Megan Sullivan/Gallery]] | ||
| Line 485: | Line 522: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Sullivan Sisters]] | [[Category:Sullivan Sisters (1)]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||