Megan Sullivan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 141302 by 2806:230:3002:CD01:7D5F:797F:BE15:C0E2 (talk) |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Megan Sullivan.jpg | |image = File:Megan Sullivan.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|05|13}} | ||
|birthdate = May 13, 2001 | |birthdate = May 13, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pennsylvania | |hometown = Pennsylvania | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of | |school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Filmmaker | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> NBCUniversal | |affiliations = Bloc LA <br> NBCUniversal <br> Lucasfilm <br> Hulu <br> Disney | ||
|dance studios = Dancer's Edge by Rogers (?-2014) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2014-2019) | |dance studios = Dancer's Edge by Rogers (?-2014) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2014-2019) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Heather Sullivan (mother) | |parents = Heather Sullivan (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Kaitlyn Sullivan (1)|Kaitlyn Sullivan]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Julia Paslawski]] | |friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Julia Paslawski]] | ||
|nicknames = Meg | |nicknames = Meg | ||
}}'''Megan Sullivan''' (born on May 13, 2001) is a former dancer turned movie maker | }}'''Megan Sullivan''' (born on May 13, 2001) is a former dancer turned movie maker from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex and Dancer's Edge by Rogers. | ||
She received her degree in | She received her degree in cinema and media studies from the USC School of Cinematic Arts. After graduating, she worked at Lucasfilm in the coveted Jedi Academy program and later worked as an intern at NBCUniversal. She currently works at Hulu as an assistant in the Business Affairs department. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="25" |2017-9 | | rowspan="25" |2017-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Missed | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Blake McGrath | ||
|WCDE (North Bethesda) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Columbus) | |Star Systems (Columbus) | ||
|Superstar | |Superstar | ||
| Line 151: | Line 154: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Gravity | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Katie Watts | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |Fierce (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jaclyn Royal | | rowspan="3" |Jaclyn Royal | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Senior Solos<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |Nexstar (Cleveland) | ||
| Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |Believe (Wheeling) | ||
| Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |Believe (Wheeling) | ||
| Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Senior Duet/Trio Costume Award<br />Platinum | |Senior Duet/Trio Costume Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz Duet/Trio 15-19<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
| Line 471: | Line 471: | ||
|Alexis Gorman<br />Bradie Ramsay | |Alexis Gorman<br />Bradie Ramsay | ||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Select Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-18 | |2017-18 | ||
| Line 490: | Line 490: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 503: | Line 503: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2017 Teen Miss Star Systems | ||
* | *2017 Miss Dance America Revolutionary | ||
* | *2017 Pre-Senior Miss Showbiz | ||
*2017 National Miss Dance America Revolutionary | |||
*2018 Miss Nexstar | |||
*2018 Senior Miss Star Systems | |||
*2018 National Senior Miss Star Systems | |||
*2018 Senior Miss Wild About Dance | |||
*2019 Miss Dance America Revolutionary | |||
== | ==Addiitonal Page== | ||
[[Megan Sullivan/Gallery]] | [[Megan Sullivan/Gallery]] | ||
| Line 518: | Line 524: | ||
[[Category:Sullivan Sisters (1)]] | [[Category:Sullivan Sisters (1)]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||