Kaitlyn Sullivan (1): Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kaitlyn Sullivan.jpg | |image = File:Kaitlyn Sullivan.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|07|04}} | ||
|birthdate = July 4, 2004 | |birthdate = July 4, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown =Pennsylvania | |hometown = Pennsylvania | ||
|eye color =Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color =Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade =High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Writer | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Writer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Dancer's Edge by Rogers (?-2014) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2014-2022) | |dance studios = Dancer's Edge by Rogers (?-2014) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2014-2022) | ||
|titles = | |titles = 2019 Teen Miss Dance America | ||
|parents = Heather Sullivan (mother) | |parents = Heather Sullivan (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Megan Sullivan]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Megan Sullivan]] (sister) | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Kaitlyn Allen]] | ||
}}'''Kaitlyn Sullivan''' (born on July 4, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex and Dancer's Edge by Rogers. | }}'''Kaitlyn Sullivan''' (born on July 4, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex and Dancer's Edge by Rogers. | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-7 | | rowspan="10" |2016-7 | ||
|Speeding Cars | | rowspan="10" |Speeding Cars | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="10" |Mitchel Federan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Talent (Warren) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Chicago) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="11" |All I Want | |||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="11" |Katie Watts | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Star Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Superstar<br />Superstar | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Chicago) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |||
|Superstar | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Body Rock | |||
| rowspan="10" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="10" |Blake McGrath | |||
|WCDE (North Bethesda) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />Teen Miss Superstar<br />Superstar | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Chicago) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |||
|Superstar | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="15" |Wake Me Up | |||
| rowspan="15" |Open | |||
| rowspan="15" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|WCDE (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |- | ||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teens Super Star Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
| | |Scratched | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> for Teen Miss Star Systems<br />9<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Call Me | | rowspan="5" |Call Me | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| Line 126: | Line 252: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |One Way | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="12" |Talia Favia | |||
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh) | |Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 145: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 153: | Line 280: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 159: | Line 286: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|The Garden | |The Garden | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
|[[Madelyne Spang]] | |[[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15-16<br />Modern Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Haunted | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
| rowspan="8" |Talia Favia | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Open | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Open Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| Line 227: | Line 321: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |VIP Dance (Toledo) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Senior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 233: | Line 330: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Riot Rhythm | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
|VIP Dance (Toledo) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="16" |Good Die Young | |||
| rowspan="16" |Open | |||
| rowspan="16" |Talia Favia | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |ASH (Cleveland) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 244: | Line 351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior | |4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems (Youngstown) | |Star Systems (Youngstown) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Toledo) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |Radix (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |ASH (Philadelphia) | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 261: | Line 374: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Revolutionary | |Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |Imagine (Zanesville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Open | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 274: | Line 386: | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 302: | Line 417: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Diamond | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |18<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|When She Loved Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Megan Sullivan]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2015-17 | |||
|Wherever You Will Go | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Katie Watts<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|[[Megan Sullivan]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2017-18 | |||
|Wild Horses | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Katie Watts<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|[[Megan Sullivan]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Hummed Low | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="10" |[[Megan Sullivan]] | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |||
|Superstar | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teens Super Star Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Senior Duet/Trio Costume Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |One Moment More | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Katie Watts | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Megan Sullivan]] | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Select Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2020-1 | |||
|Hold Me Down | |||
|Open | |||
|Katie Watts | |||
|Kyleigh Turner | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2021-2 | |||
|Bad Guys | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Talia Favia | |||
|[[Kaitlyn Allen]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Lost | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Kyleigh Turner | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016-7 | |||
|Toy Soldier | |||
|Open | |||
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Breanna Feil<br />Isabella Iaquinta | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|When Doves Cry | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alexa Lombardo<br />Kiera Reese | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Standing Alone | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Twice | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2018-9 | |||
|Fly | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alexa Lombardo<br />Talia Booker | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2020-2021 | |||
|As It Was | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Scotlynne Werner<br />Sheridan Naugle | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 312: | Line 609: | ||
[[Kaitlyn Sullivan/Gallery]] | [[Kaitlyn Sullivan/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/1kaitsullivan/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/1kaitsullivan/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Sullivan Sisters]] | [[Category:Sullivan Sisters (1)]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||