Kaitlyn Sullivan (1): Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kaitlyn Sullivan.jpg
|image = File:Kaitlyn Sullivan.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2004|07|04}}
|birthdate = July 4, 2004
|birthdate = July 4, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown =Pennsylvania  
|hometown = Pennsylvania  
|eye color =Brown  
|eye color = Brown  
|hair color =Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade =High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026  
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Writer
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Writer
|affiliations =  
|affiliations =  
|dance studios = Dancer's Edge by Rogers (?-2014) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2014-2022)
|dance studios = Dancer's Edge by Rogers (?-2014) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2014-2022)
|titles =  
|titles = 2019 Teen Miss Dance America
|parents = Heather Sullivan (mother)
|parents = Heather Sullivan (mother)
|siblings = [[Megan Sullivan]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Megan Sullivan]] (sister)
|friends =  
|friends = [[Kaitlyn Allen]]
}}'''Kaitlyn Sullivan''' (born on July 4, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex and Dancer's Edge by Rogers.
}}'''Kaitlyn Sullivan''' (born on July 4, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex and Dancer's Edge by Rogers.


Line 83: Line 83:
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
|2016-7
| rowspan="10" |2016-7
|Speeding Cars
| rowspan="10" |Speeding Cars
|Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
|Mitchel Federan
| rowspan="10" |Mitchel Federan
|TBA
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|TBA
|did not place
|-
|Applause Talent (Warren)
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|unknown
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|unknown
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|unknown
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|Adjudicated
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|unknown
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Chicago)
|Platinum
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Adjudicated
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2017-8
| rowspan="21" |2017-8
Line 98: Line 125:
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Columbus)
|Star Systems (Columbus)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Star Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> for Teen Miss Superstar<br />Superstar
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Star Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Superstar<br />Superstar
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 109: Line 136:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Chicago)
|10<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Adjudicated
|Adjudicated
|-
|-
Line 137: Line 164:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Top Intermediate Solos 12-14<br />8<sup>th</sup> for Miss Teen Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Chicago)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Top Intermediate Solos 12-14
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Cleveland)
|Nexstar (Cleveland)
Line 177: Line 204:
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Charleston)
|Star Systems (Charleston)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teens Super Star Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> for Teen Miss Star Systems
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teens Super Star Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Star Systems
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Intermediate Solos 12-14<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Miss Teen Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|Believe (Wheeling)
|Believe (Wheeling)
Line 206: Line 233:
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
Line 225: Line 252:
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
Line 245: Line 272:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Slos<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|Starpower (Sandusky)
Line 253: Line 280:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
Line 262: Line 289:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
Line 272: Line 299:
|Modern
|Modern
|[[Madelyne Spang]]
|[[Madelyne Spang]]
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15-16<br />Modern Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15-16<br />Modern Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020-21
| rowspan="8" |2020-1
| rowspan="8" |Haunted
| rowspan="8" |Haunted
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="8" |Talia Favia
| rowspan="8" |Talia Favia
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 15 Open<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 297: Line 324:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Senior Solos<br />Diamond
|5<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Senior Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 341: Line 368:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 359: Line 386:
|Diamond
|Diamond
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
Line 390: Line 417:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Diamond
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|18<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|18<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|}
|}
Line 582: Line 609:
[[Kaitlyn Sullivan/Gallery]]
[[Kaitlyn Sullivan/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/1kaitsullivan/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/1kaitsullivan/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 588: Line 615:
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Sullivan Sisters]]
[[Category:Sullivan Sisters (1)]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]