Kaitlyn Allen: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
|They're Playing My Song | | rowspan="6" |They're Playing My Song | ||
|Acrobatic | | rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | ||
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | | rowspan="6" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | ||
|Onstage America (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Boardman) | ||
|Spirit of Life | |5<sup>th</sup> in Shining Star Mini Solos | ||
|Acrobatic | |- | ||
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |Fire and Ice (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2013-14 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Spirit of Life | |||
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in All Star 8-Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 1 8-Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8-Under Solos | |||
Regional Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8-Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8-Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2014-15 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Cripped Bird | |||
| rowspan="9" |Open | |||
| rowspan="9" |Katie Watts & | |||
Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8-Under Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|National Petite Miss | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| | |Memories | ||
|Acrobatic | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
| | |StarSystems (Boardman) | ||
| | |Regional Junior Miss | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015-17 | |||
| rowspan="3" |New Day | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Superstar Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP (Cincinnati) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016-7 | |||
|Glowing Dreams | |Glowing Dreams | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 85: | Line 158: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-9 | | rowspan="3" |2018-9 | ||
|Ave Maria | | rowspan="3" |Ave Maria | ||
|Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | | rowspan="3" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | ||
| | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tyson's Corners) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMakers (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Overall | |6<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 129: | Line 208: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018-19 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Sparrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Katie Watts | ||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |Revolution (Columbus) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | ||