Haley Engelmore: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Haley Engelmore.jpg | |image = File:Haley Engelmore.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|08|29}} | ||
|birthdate = August 29, 2006 | |birthdate = August 29, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2025 <br> College Class of 2029 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = eMotion Dance Academy by Erin (?-2018) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2018-2025) | |dance studios = eMotion Dance Academy by Erin (?-2018) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2018-2025) | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = | |parents = Jeff Engelmore (uncle, landscaper) | ||
|siblings = Kamryn Engelmore (sister) | |siblings = Kamryn Engelmore (sister) <br> Nikolas “the diesel” Engelmore (cousin and highly touted Division I college football recruit) | ||
Nikolas “the diesel” Engelmore (cousin and highly touted Division I college football recruit | |||
|cousins = Nikolas Engelmore (cousin and highly touted college football recruit) | |cousins = Nikolas Engelmore (cousin and highly touted college football recruit) | ||
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Kyleigh Turner]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] | |friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Kyleigh Turner]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
|nicknames = Hay | |nicknames = Hay | ||
}}'''Haley Engelmore''' (born on August 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Studio 19 Dance Complex. Formerly she trained at trained at eMotion Dance Academy by Erin. | }}'''Haley Engelmore''' (born on August 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Studio 19 Dance Complex. Formerly she trained at trained at eMotion Dance Academy by Erin. | ||
This fall, she'll be studying to be a nurse. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 335: | Line 333: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="8" |Crazy in Love | | rowspan="8" |Crazy in Love | ||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 362: | Line 360: | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|Miss Starpower Finalist<br />12 & Over Battle Wild One<br />5 Star Elite | |Miss Starpower Finalist<br />12 & Over Battle Wild One<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Ordinary Love | | rowspan="7" |Ordinary Love | ||
| Line 398: | Line 384: | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Katie Watts | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2024 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17<br />Lyrical Solos<br />"Emotional Connection" Special Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17<br />Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17<br />Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Lyrical Solos<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2025 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Why Try to<br />Change Me Now | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ry Miller | |||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Stand Out Award | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Zanesville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Silver Springs | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Open Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Open Solos | |||
5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Open Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Open Solos<br />National Miss Starpower Finalist<br />5 Stars Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 417: | Line 475: | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Kaitlyn Allen]] | | rowspan="8" |[[Kaitlyn Allen]] | ||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Judges Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 490: | Line 548: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br /5 Star Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 505: | Line 563: | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||