Kyleigh Turner: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brunette | |hair color = Brunette | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Dance Hope Cure | |affiliations = Dance Hope Cure | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
}}'''Kyleigh Turner''' (born on April 22, 2007) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Intensity Dance Academy before switching to Studio 19 Dance Complex. | }}'''Kyleigh Turner''' (born on April 22, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Intensity Dance Academy before switching to Studio 19 Dance Complex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Diamond | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Out of Her Mind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Talia Favia | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="5" |All Too Well | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Talia Favia | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Revolutionary | |Revolutionary | ||
| Line 253: | Line 256: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |5 Star Elite | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Body | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Trevor Lerma | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 268: | Line 274: | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |5 Star Elite | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="14" |Romance | |||
| rowspan="14" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="14" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2024 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |Imagine (Zanesville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up<br >for Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up<br >for Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2024 | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 291: | Line 301: | ||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |Radix (Atlantic City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) 2024 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2025 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2025 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Open Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Zanesville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |||
|Miss Believe<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) 2025 | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All I Wanted | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Washington) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|She Knew | |||
|Open | |||
|Ry Miller | |||
|Intrigue (New Brunswick) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |When I Cry | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Katie Watts | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Zanesville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Color Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Jennings | |||
|RADIX (Baltimore) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Zanesville) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17 Open Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 332: | Line 412: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |She's Not Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Talia Favia | ||
| rowspan="9" |[[Haley Engelmore]]<br />Raelyn Rectenwald | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 356: | Line 437: | ||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |Radix (Atlantic City) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />The Gauntlet Competition<br />Senior Duos/Trios Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 367: | Line 454: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||