Aften Harris: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|height = 5'3"
|height = 5'3"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown (naturally) <br> Blonde (at one time) <br> Black
|school grade = 10th (23/24)
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Perry Pommie
|affiliations = Perry Pommie
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection 2  
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection 2  
|titles = n/a
|titles = n/a
|parents = unknown
|parents = Janea (mother)
|siblings = [[Brinley Harris]] (sister) <br> [[Emma Harris]] (sister) <br> [[Marlye Harris]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Brinley Harris]] (older sister) <br> [[Emma Harris]] (older sister) <br> [[Marlye Harris]] (older sister) <br> Clara Harris (older sister) <br> Chris Harris (younger brother)
|friends = [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Elliott Smith]]
|friends = [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Scotlyn Salas]]
|pets = n/a
|pets = n/a
|nicknames = Affy Taffy
|nicknames = Affy Taffy
}}'''Aften Sophia Harris''' (born on February 21, 2008) is a young teenage dancer, who trains at Dance Connection 2. Formerly, she trained at the Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Aften Sophia Harris''' (born on February 21, 2008) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Dance Connection 2. Formerly, she trained at the Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 52: Line 52:
| rowspan="2"|Trouble On My Mind
| rowspan="2"|Trouble On My Mind
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Bella Fernandez<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Madyson Barney<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Makena Erickson
| rowspan="2"|Bella Fernandez<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Madyson Barney<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Makena Erickson
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 61: Line 61:
|Partner in Crime
|Partner in Crime
|
|
|Makena Erickson<br />Bella Fernandez<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Madyson Barney<br />Posey Harris<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Ava Goodman<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Lisa Nelson<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Blake Tischler<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />CJ Dolce
|Makena Erickson<br />Bella Fernandez<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Madyson Barney<br />Posey Harris<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Ava Goodman<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Lisa Nelson<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Blake Tischler<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />CJ Dolce
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 70: Line 70:
|[[Colby Rich]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />Madyson Barney<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Ava Goodman<br />Kanon Greer<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Esmé Chou]]
|[[Colby Rich]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />Madyson Barney<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Ava Goodman<br />Kanon Greer<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Esmé Chou]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|did not place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|2022
|Don Juan
|Jazz
|[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]
|Jump (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="5" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Arden Lujan<br />Oakley Hill
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Arden Lujan<br />Oakley Hill
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
Line 92: Line 99:
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater  
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater  
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 107: Line 114:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|We Here
|Hip Hop
|Many Dancers
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Groups
|}
|}


Line 123: Line 136:
[[Category:Harris Sisters]]
[[Category:Harris Sisters]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]