Heather Kelly: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Heather Kelly.jpg | |image=File:Heather Kelly.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1995|07|10}} | ||
|birthdate=July 10, 1995 | |birthdate=July 10, 1995 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Rochester Hills, Michigan | |hometown=Rochester Hills, Michigan | ||
|eye color= | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|school grade=High School Class of 2013 <br> College Class of 2017 | |school grade=High School Class of 2013 <br> College Class of 2017 | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Rollerskater | |profession=Dancer <br> Rollerskater <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations=MTA Agency <br> Los Angeles Cowgirl | |affiliations=MTA Agency <br> Los Angeles Cowgirl | ||
|dance studios=Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Chapman University | |dance studios=Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Chapman University | ||
|parents=Michelle Kelly (mother) | |parents=Michelle Kelly (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Amanda Kelly]] (sister) <br> Steven Kelly (brother) | |siblings=[[Amanda Kelly]] (sister) <br> Steven Kelly (brother) | ||
}}'''Heather Kelly''' (born on | |friends=Sydney Schurig (best friend) | ||
}}'''Heather Kelly''' (born on July 10, 1995) is a professional dancer, roller skater and fashionista from Michigan, who trained at Juliana's Academy of Dance. She has a baby sister named [[Amanda Kelly|Amanda]], who was a first season contestant on ''Abby Ultimate Dance Competition''. | |||
In addition to her dancing and roller skating, Heather also owns a fashion business called Los Angeles Cowgirl. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|What a Feeling | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Listen | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 60: | ||
|Double Platinum | |Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />Teen Miss Superstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems Nationals | |Star Systems Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Superstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Footprints in the Sand | | rowspan="3" |Footprints in the Sand | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />Teen Miss Superstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems Nationals | |Star Systems Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & Over Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Superstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | | rowspan="3" |2011 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 83: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="3" |What the Water Gave Me | | rowspan="3" |What the Water Gave Me | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 95: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems Nationals | |Star Systems Nationals | ||
| | |Senior Miss Superstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Angels | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=6504&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dHeather%2520Kelly%236504 Hall of Fame - Angels]</ref> | |Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=6504&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dHeather%2520Kelly%236504 Hall of Fame - Angels]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Star Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 121: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2009 | ||
|I Don't Wanna Go | |I Don't Wanna Go | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 126: | Line 139: | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Never Dance | |Never Dance | ||
| Line 229: | Line 236: | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 246: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://losangelescowgirl.com/ Her Fashion Website] | *[https://losangelescowgirl.com/ Her Fashion Website] | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/heather.kelly.3939 Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/heather_ke11y/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/heather_ke11y/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@heather_ke11y TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@heather_ke11y TikTok] | ||
| Line 257: | Line 253: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Kelly Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:1995 births]] | |||