Louise Hindsbo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Louise Hindsbo.jpg | |image = File:Louise Hindsbo.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 18 | ||
|birthdate = October 8, 2005 | |birthdate = October 8, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brunette | |hair color = Brunette | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Dance Premier (?-2015) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2015-2021) <br> Evolve Dance Complex (2021-2024) | |dance studios = Dance Premier (?-2015) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2015-2021) <br> Evolve Dance Complex (2021-2024) | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Chelsea Sebes]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Camryn Lanigan]] <br> [[Elyse Wingertsahn]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Julia Paslawski]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
}}'''Louise Hindsbo''' (born on October 8, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | }}'''Louise Hindsbo''' (born on October 8, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | ||
She made an appearance in ''The Greatest Showman''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Portland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Frozen World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | ||
|ASH (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |Fierce (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos<br />Diamond Junior Miss Showbiz<br />Open Icon<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Youngstown) | |||
|Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |Radix (Tacoma) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winter | |Winter | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 99: | Line 115: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Because of You | | rowspan="2" |Because of You | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Keep Going | |ASH Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|unknown | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Keep Going | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |||
|ASH Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2018-20 | | rowspan="11" |2018-20 | ||
| rowspan="11" |How I Miss You | | rowspan="11" |How I Miss You | ||
| rowspan="11" |Open | | rowspan="11" |Open | ||
| rowspan="11" |Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | | rowspan="11" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 122: | Line 144: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Adrenaline (Detroit) | ||
| | |Top 10 Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 133: | Line 155: | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |4<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 139: | Line 164: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
| Line 150: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2019 | | rowspan="13" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Ricorda | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" |Easton Payne | | rowspan="7" |Easton Payne | ||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |Revolution (Columbus) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 196: | ||
|Standout Award | |Standout Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Fierce Nationals (New York) | |Fierce Nationals (New York) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />10<sup>th</sup> Overall | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />10<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 207: | Line 227: | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12-14<br />Modern Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12-14<br />Modern Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2020-1 | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br /> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2021 | ||
|In Vienna's Eyes | |In Vienna's Eyes | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 250: | Line 263: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| Line 295: | Line 308: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Love Endures | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Love Endures | ||
|Chelsea Sebes | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| | |NYCDA | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Girl Who Talks to Geese | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Theory of Everything | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Timmy Blankenship | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Bloom | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Sebes | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Stateline | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Sebes | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 343: | Line 389: | ||
|Hail to the Throne | |Hail to the Throne | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | ||
|[[Kaitlyn Allen]] | |[[Kaitlyn Allen]] | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
| Line 371: | Line 417: | ||
|Possession | |Possession | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | ||
|[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Julia Paslawski]] | |[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Julia Paslawski]] | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 396: | Line 442: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Talia Favia | |Talia Favia | ||
|Julia Paslawski<br />[[Kaitlyn Allen]] | |[[Julia Paslawski]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Allen]] | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 412: | Line 458: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Julia Paslawski<br />[[Kaitlyn Allen]] | |[[Julia Paslawski]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Allen]] | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/louise_hindsbo/ Instagram] | *2018 Teen Miss Starpower | ||
*2021 Miss Dance America | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | |||
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Louise Hindsbo/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/louise_hindsbo/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/louisey_h/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@louise_hindsbo TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 424: | Line 483: | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||