Camlyn Stiscak: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Camlyn Reace Stiscak |image = File:Camlyn Stiscak.jpg |gender = Female |age = 11 |birthdate = February 8, 2012 |nationality = American |hometown = Pennsylvania |eye color = Blue |hair color = Blonde |school grade = |profession = Dancer |affiliations = |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2017-2021) |titles = n/a |parents = Laury Joy Stiscak (mother) |siblings = Brayden Stiscak (brother) <br> Cooper Stiscak (brother) <br> Layla Stiscak..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Camlyn Reace Stiscak
|name = Camlyn Reace Stiscak
|image = File:Camlyn Stiscak.jpg
|image = File:Camlyn Reace Stiscak.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2012|02|08}}
|birthdate = February 8, 2012
|birthdate = February 8, 2012
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations =
|affiliations =
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Laury Joy Stiscak (mother)
|parents = Laury Joy Stiscak (mother)
|siblings = Brayden Stiscak (brother) <br> Cooper Stiscak (brother) <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] (sister)
|siblings = Brayden Stiscak (brother) <br> Cooper Stiscak (brother) <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] (sister)
|friends =  
|friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] <br> [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Courtney Schwartz]] <br> [[Talia Booker]] <br> [[Gia Booker]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]]
|nicknames = Camy <br> Camy Reace
|nicknames = Camy <br> Camy Reace
}}'''Camlyn Reace Stiscak''' (born on February 8, 2012) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
}}'''Camlyn Reace Stiscak''' (born on February 8, 2012) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019-20
| rowspan="7" |2019-20
| rowspan="7" |The Adventures of Camy Reace
| rowspan="7" |The Adventures<br />of Camy Reace
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck
|Revolution (Columbus)
|Revolution (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Top Starz of Tomorrow Solo 6-8
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|Starpower (Sandusky)
Line 51: Line 51:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solo Age 7 Open
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 7 Open Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 61: Line 61:
| rowspan="5" |Tammy Croftcheck
| rowspan="5" |Tammy Croftcheck
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Contemporary Solo<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Pre-Junior Solo<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Pre-Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Youngstown)
|Star Systems (Youngstown)
Line 70: Line 70:
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Toledo)
|VIP Dance (Toledo)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Broadway Solo Mini<br />Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Broadway Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018-19
| rowspan="10" |California Cuties
| rowspan="10" |Open
| rowspan="10" |Tammy Croftcheck
| rowspan="10" |Amelia Thomas<br />Lily Zunic
|Nexstar (Cleveland)
|unknown
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|Believe (Wheeling)
|unknown
|-
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Star Duo/Trios
|-
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 5-6 Trios
|-
|Revolution (Columbus)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 1 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Nova Petite Duet/Trios
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|unknown
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Novice Duets/Trios
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Camlyn Stiscak/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/camyyy_reace/ Instagram]
*[https://www.facebook.com/216313705083055/photos/exciting-news-for-5-year-old-studio-19-dancer-camlyn-stiscak-who-was-cast-as-the/1572900436091035/ Facebook Post]
*[https://www.instagram.com/camyyy_reace/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/theadventuresofcamyreace/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@camyyy_reacee TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Stiscak Sisters]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]