Aspen James Brandt: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (46 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 4th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Ashley Brandt (mother) | |parents = Ashley Brandt (mother) | ||
|siblings = Tyler Brandt (brother) <br> River Brandt (brother) | |siblings = Tyler Brandt (brother) <br> River Brandt (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Cara Hart]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Blakely Cox]] <br> [[Karsyn Brewer]] | |friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Hazel Silverman]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Cara Hart]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Blakely Cox]] <br> [[Karsyn Brewer]] | ||
|pets = 3 pets | |pets = 3 pets | ||
|nicknames = n/a | |nicknames = n/a | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/217/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Business of Love]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |Velocity (Palm Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |Jump (NYC) | ||
| Line 113: | Line 116: | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |Velocity (Palm Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Black Velvet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
|Power Performance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini solos<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 22 in Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Voice of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/37/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Voice of an Angel]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Power Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|Showcase Only | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|Showcase Only | |||
|- | |||
|Kissing You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Voice of an Angel | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 222: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|Love Shack | |Love Shack | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Kendall Alcantar<br />Haven Berwick<br />Mariah Bland | |Kendall Alcantar<br />Haven Berwick<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />Kennedi Cartwright<br />Charlotte Cook<br />Kinsley Cook<br />Nadya Mollo<br />Sailor Moyers<br />Ava Palmer<br />Audrey Perkinson<br />Amelia Schnecker<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />[[Leslie Soto]]<br />Olivia Tenorio<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Scarlett Robison]]<br />Harper Rosenbaugh<br />Harper Scates<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Amelia Joubert | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
| Line 181: | Line 232: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Amelia Joubert | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 200: | Line 251: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar | | rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 219: | Line 270: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland | | rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 238: | Line 289: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | | rowspan="5" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland | | rowspan="5" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 257: | Line 308: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[ | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Emma Scott | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 276: | Line 327: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | | rowspan="5" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso | | rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso | ||
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz | | rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 295: | Line 346: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley | | rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley | ||
| rowspan="5" |Riley Bagnoli<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Mariah Bland<br />Haven Berwick | | rowspan="5" |Riley Bagnoli<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />Haven Berwick<br />McKenzie Caryl<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Presley Ortiz<br />Penelope Ortiz<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Addison Pichette<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Scarlett Robison]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />[[Leslie Soto]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Kyle Young | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
| Line 314: | Line 365: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" |Raegan Lamb | | rowspan="5" |Raegan Lamb | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />Elliott Smith<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Mariah Bland | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />[[Leslie Soto]]<br />Bella Linman<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
| Line 373: | Line 424: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Reagan Tannehill | | rowspan="4" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]] | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | ||
| Line 389: | Line 440: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="3" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mariah Bland <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Lily Knopps]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Abbey Scott]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> Eastyn Vose <br> and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />and others | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | ||
| Line 415: | Line 466: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="3" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />Hazel Jenkins<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kate Valentine<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Peighton St. George<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Riley Bagnoli | | rowspan="3" |[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Hazel Jenkins]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kate Valentine<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Peighton St. George<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]<br />Riley Bagnoli | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | ||
| Line 428: | Line 479: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mariah Bland <br> [[Cara Hart]] <br> Amelia Joubert <br> Allie Kleve <br> Emma Kleve <br> [[Lily Knopps]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Penelope Ortiz]] <br> Kinley Palmer <br> Addison Pichette <br> [[Harper Rosenbaugh]] <br> [[Abbey Scott]] <br> Olivia Serna <br> Reagan Tannehill <br> Emersyn Varker <br> and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Allie Kleve<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Penelope Ortiz]]<br />Kinley Palmer<br />Addison Pichette<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />and others | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | ||
| Line 441: | Line 492: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballroom | | rowspan="3" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Eastyn Vose<br /> | | rowspan="3" |[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Bryn Spears]]<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]] | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | ||
| Line 470: | Line 521: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="9" |2025 | ||
| | |These boots | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Mariah Bland]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>Nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Love, Love, Love | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Delaney Poulson<br />Jolene Serna<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dolls | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Songbird | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Be Italian | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Preslie Ball<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Libby Johnson]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Cara Hart]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Dogg | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hot Hot Hot | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|On the Beach | |||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hit Me with the Best Shot | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Daisy Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Skye Parkinson<br />Delaney Poulson<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />Jolene Serna<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]<br />Kate Valentine | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 483: | Line 590: | ||
*2024 Ovation Petite Applause Title | *2024 Ovation Petite Applause Title | ||
*2024 NUVO BreakOut Artist Winner | *2024 NUVO BreakOut Artist Winner | ||
*2025 NUVO BreakOut Artist Winner | |||
*2025 Radix Regionals Protégé Winner | |||
*2025 Non-Stop Dancer Winner | |||
==Choreographer Credits== | ==Choreographer Credits== | ||
| Line 507: | Line 617: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Aspen James Brandt/Gallery]] | [[Aspen James Brandt/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||