Ophélie Bégin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ophélie Bégin''' (born on April 20, 2006) is a teenage professional French-Canadian choreographer & dancer from Quebec. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Ophélie Bégin | |||
|image=File:Ophélie Bégin.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2006|04|20}} | |||
|birthdate=April 20, 2006 | |||
|nationality=French-Canadian | |||
|hometown=Quebec, Canada | |||
|height= | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer<br>Choreographer | |||
|dance studios=QMDA<br>Joffrey Ballet School | |||
|siblings=[[Ann-Florence Bégin]] (sister) | |||
|friends=[[Sienna Morris]]<br>[[Stella Morris]] | |||
}}'''Ophélie Bégin''' (born on April 20, 2006) is a teenage professional French-Canadian choreographer & dancer from Quebec. Her sister [[Ann-Florence Bégin]] is also a dancer from the same area. | |||
She appeared in season four of ''Revolution'' and season 10 of ''France's Got Talent''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 18: | Line 36: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
|Fame | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|France Got Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bridge of Light | | rowspan="2" |Bridge of Light | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 28: | Line 52: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
|My New Life | | rowspan="3" |My New Life | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Valérie Lavoie and<br />Emmanuelle Desgagnés | | rowspan="3" |Valérie Lavoie and<br />Emmanuelle Desgagnés | ||
|Compétition<br />Bravissimo | |Compétition<br />Bravissimo | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gatineau) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Speaking French | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="7" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|Compétition<br />Bravissimo | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gatineau) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Munchkin/Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos<br />15<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Level 2 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance (Ottawa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior CanDance<br />Judge's Pick<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior CanDance<br />Judge's Pick<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2017 | |||
|The Reasons | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Valérie Lavoie | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ophélie | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Audrey-Anne Hamel and<br />Marilyn Caron-Proulx | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior CanDance | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior CanDance<br />The Whole Package<br />Ball of Energy | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Life of the Party | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|View (Montréal) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />$250 Scholarship<br />5 Elite Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |A Vital Organ | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Valérie Lavoie | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior CanDance<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|View (Montréal) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />$250 Scholarship<br />5 Elite Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|Shimmy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Voices | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Valérie Lavoie | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Albany) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
| | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |See | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Shanny Cuillerier | ||
| | |Hit the Floor (Lévis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 233: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |Malika Picard | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 134: | Line 251: | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@opheliebegin_fp TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@opheliebegin_fp TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/opheliebegin YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/c/opheliebegin YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Bégin Sisters]] | [[Category:Bégin Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | [[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||