Ophélie Bégin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image=File:Ophélie Bégin.jpg
|image=File:Ophélie Bégin.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=17
|age={{age|2006|04|20}}
|birthdate=April 20, 2006
|birthdate=April 20, 2006
|nationality=French-Canadian
|nationality=French-Canadian
|hometown=Quebec, Canada
|hometown=Quebec, Canada
|height=
|height=
|eye color=Blue
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|profession=Dancer<br>Choreographer
|profession=Dancer<br>Choreographer
|dance studios=QMDA
|dance studios=QMDA<br>Joffrey Ballet School
|siblings=[[Ann-Florence Bégin]] (sister)
|siblings=[[Ann-Florence Bégin]] (sister)
|friends=[[Sienna Morris]]<br>[[Stella Morris]]
|friends=[[Sienna Morris]]<br>[[Stella Morris]]
}}'''Ophélie Bégin''' (born on April 20, 2006) is a teenage professional French-Canadian choreographer & dancer from Quebec.
}}'''Ophélie Bégin''' (born on April 20, 2006) is a teenage professional French-Canadian choreographer & dancer from Quebec. Her sister [[Ann-Florence Bégin]] is also a dancer from the same area.
 
She appeared in season four of ''Revolution'' and season 10 of ''France's Got Talent''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 125: Line 127:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|NUVO (Boston)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
Line 149: Line 151:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />$250 Scholarship<br />5 Elite Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />$250 Scholarship<br />5 Elite Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
(Las Vegas)
|Junior Miss Starpower
|Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
Line 171: Line 172:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />$250 Scholarship<br />5 Elite Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />$250 Scholarship<br />5 Elite Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
(Las Vegas)
|Junior Miss Starpower
|Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|NUVO (Boston)
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
Line 195: Line 195:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Rochester)
|24/7 (Rochester)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Albany)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Albany)
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |See
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Shanny Cuillerier
|Hit the Floor (Lévis)
|
|
|-
|24/7 (Rochester)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|NUVO (Boston)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
Line 240: Line 256:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Bégin Sisters]]
[[Category:Bégin Sisters]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]]
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]