Ann-Florence Bégin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ann-Florence Bégin''' (born on February 9, 2008) is a teenage professional French-Canadian dancer from Quebec.{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Ann-Florence Bégin | |||
|image=File:Ann-Florence Bégin.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2008|02|09}} | |||
|birthdate=February 9, 2008 | |||
|nationality=French-Canadian | |||
|hometown=Quebec, Canada | |||
|height= | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|dance studios=QMDA<br>Joffrey Ballet School | |||
|siblings=[[Ophélie Bégin]] (sister) | |||
|friends=[[Sienna Morris]]<br>[[Stella Morris]] | |||
}}'''Ann-Florence Bégin''' (born on February 9, 2008) is a teenage professional French-Canadian dancer from Quebec. Her big sister [[Ophélie Bégin]] is also a dancer from the same area. | |||
She appeared in season four of ''Revolution'' with her sister. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="4" |It's All About Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|Compétition<br />Bravissimo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gatineau) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Come Fly with Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini CanDance | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss MIni CanDance | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lady | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|CanDance (Ottawa) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|View (Montréal) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Special Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini CanDance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Into Me You See | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Valérie Lavoie | |||
|CanDance (Ottawa) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|View (Montréal) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Special Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Valérie Lavoie | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Passion | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Albany) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Something Under Her Skin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Valérie Lavoie | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ann-Florence Bégin/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/Annflobegin/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/Annflobegin/ Facebook] | ||
| Line 10: | Line 168: | ||
[[Category:Bégin Sisters]] | [[Category:Bégin Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | [[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||