Ann-Florence Bégin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ann-Florence Bégin''' (born on February 9, 2008) is a teenage professional French-Canadian dancer from Quebec. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Ann-Florence Bégin | |||
|image=File:Ann-Florence Bégin.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2008|02|09}} | |||
|birthdate=February 9, 2008 | |||
|nationality=French-Canadian | |||
|hometown=Quebec, Canada | |||
|height= | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|dance studios=QMDA<br>Joffrey Ballet School | |||
|siblings=[[Ophélie Bégin]] (sister) | |||
|friends=[[Sienna Morris]]<br>[[Stella Morris]] | |||
}}'''Ann-Florence Bégin''' (born on February 9, 2008) is a teenage professional French-Canadian dancer from Quebec. Her big sister [[Ophélie Bégin]] is also a dancer from the same area. | |||
She appeared in season four of ''Revolution'' with her sister. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 14: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="4" |It's All About Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|Compétition<br />Bravissimo | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine (Gatineau) | |Shine (Gatineau) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |Hit the Floor (Lévis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ottawa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Come Fly with Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |CanDance (Montréal) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini CanDance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss MIni CanDance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |Hit the Floor (Lévis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ottawa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lady | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|CanDance ( | | rowspan="6" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | ||
| | |CanDance (Ottawa) | ||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|View (Montréal) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Special Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |Hit the Floor (Lévis) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |Starpower (Ottawa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini CanDance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Into Me You See | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Valérie Lavoie | ||
|CanDance ( | |CanDance (Ottawa) | ||
| | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 97: | ||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |Hit the Floor (Lévis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|View (Montréal) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Special Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |Starpower (Ottawa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Valérie Lavoie | |||
| | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |Hit the Floor (Lévis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Passion | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |Hit the Floor (Lévis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Albany) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Something Under Her Skin | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Valérie Lavoie | | rowspan="5" |Valérie Lavoie | ||
| Line 168: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 168: | ||
[[Category:Bégin Sisters]] | [[Category:Bégin Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | [[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||