Ricki Wallace: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Ricki Wallace.jpg | |image = File:Ricki Wallace.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2016|07|05}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = July 5, 2016 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Utah | |hometown = Utah | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Synergy Dance Academy | |dance studios = Synergy Dance Academy | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Ricki Wallace''' (born on | }}'''Ricki Wallace''' (born on July 5, 2016) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at the Synergy Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|When I Rule the World | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|When I Grow Up | |||
| | |||
|Jade Turner | |||
|Hollywood Invitational (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Betty Boop | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
| rowspan=“8” |HDJ (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG Dance Project (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG Dance Project (Layton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HDJ (Garden Groove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HDJ (Ogden) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Invitational (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Video== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">PwBXoBH5rWs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">iI4s-0emB2k</youtube></center> | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:Synergy Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2016 births]] | |||