Karli Wilkinson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Replaced content with "TBR - To Be Returned" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (55 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Karli Jo Wilkinson | |||
|image = File:Karli Wilkinson.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|03|10}} | |||
|birthdate = March 10, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Massachusetts | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 11th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = JD Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = School of Ballet Rhode Island <br> TDS Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Ashley Wilkinson (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Lacey Barry]] | |||
}}'''Karli Jo Wilkinson''' (born on March 10, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who currently trains at the School of Ballet Rhode Island. Formerly, she trained at the TDS Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Feeling Good | |||
| | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|California Dreamin' | |||
| | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up<br />Mini iDance4aCure | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Lean on Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|My Dear Love (Sarajevo) | |||
|Open | |||
|EDC (Norwood) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Jenny of Oldstones | |||
|Open | |||
|EDC (Norwood) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sound of Silence | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Imagine (Boxboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|EDC (Manchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Pre-Teen National Title Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'm a Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EDC (Manchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Boston) | |||
|Pre-Teen National Title Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Creep | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Seven Nation Army | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Beautiful Sadness | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper NEF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Providence) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Starpower<br />Solo Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Solo Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|EDC (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Overall High Point<br />Teen Miss Elite<br />Hollywood Tour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |What a Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper NEF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Elite Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Providence) | |||
|Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|EDC (Bellingham) | |||
|Hollywood Tour | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |XPAXN | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Diva | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Royal | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Roxie | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|US Tournament of Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Vision of Chani | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Teen Title Winner<br />Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Teen Title Winner<br />Technical Excellence<br />Dance Honorary Performer | |||
|- | |||
|US Tournament of Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Perfect Score<br />Teen Miss Dance<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Nikiya La Bayadere | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Boston | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|XPAXN | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ricky Carbonara | |||
|Boston | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Esmeralda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Boston | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vision of Chani | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Carbonara | |||
|Boston | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Falling | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="11" |[[Lacey Barry]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper NEF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Providence) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="6" |I'm Tired | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance MA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Duos/Trios<br />Dance Team | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Duos/Trios<br />Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|US Tournament of Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take Me to the Church | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Janessa Gomes | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====with Joulee Barbosa & Madison Thompson==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One More Try | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="19" |Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EDC (Manchester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Young Competitive Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Summertime | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Every Breath | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper NEF | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Providence) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall into Me | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Black Car | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance MA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Dance Team | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|US Tournament of Dance | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|The Garden of Eden | |||
| | |||
|Alexa Spinola<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Janessa Gomes | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
| | |||
|Alexa Spinola<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Janessa Gomes | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
|Here I Come | |||
| | |||
|Natalie Brito<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Hayley Flores<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Abigael Shea<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Aliah Abreu<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Soldier | |||
| | |||
|Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Hayley Flores<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Natalie Brito<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Aliah Abreu | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|If I Could | |||
| | |||
|Karissa Smith<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ashes | |||
| | |||
|Isabella Burnham<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Karissa Smith<br />Belle Howe | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Planet Earth | |||
| | |||
|Ava Martignetti<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Karissa Smith<br />Emma Monson | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Remember Her | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fever | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fall on Me | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
|Vole | |||
| | |||
|Natalie Brito<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Angellie Fernandez | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Haunted | |||
| | |||
|Natalie Brito<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Angellie Fernandez | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Habanera | |||
| | |||
|Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Natalie Brito | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|It's All Coming Back to Me | |||
| | |||
|Ava Martignetti<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Vienna | |||
| | |||
|Ella Spadazzi<br />Jordan DaCosta<br />Natalie Brito<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Kendra Robertson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|On the Floor | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cry Pretty | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Work It | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Go the Distance | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
|Mr. Sandman | |||
| | |||
|Scarlet Grendal<br />Natalie Brito<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />Abigael Shea<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Jordan DaCosta<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
| | |||
|Scarlet Grendal<br />Natalie Brito<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />Abigael Shea<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Jordan DaCosta<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Run to You | |||
| | |||
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ava Martignetti | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Once Upon a Dream | |||
| | |||
|[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Ava Martignetti<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Heaven's Door | |||
| | |||
|[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Ava Martignetti | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Another One Bites the Dust | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Way Down We Go | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|All I Ask of You | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
|Can't Help Falling in Love | |||
| | |||
|Hailey DiFalco<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Surrender | |||
| | |||
|Hailey DiFalco<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Tower of Terror | |||
| | |||
|Natalie Brito<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Gaby Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Hailey DiFalco | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dream On | |||
| | |||
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Emma Monson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Kayla Varnum | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Will Wait | |||
| | |||
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Emma Monson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Kayla Varnum | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Rock n' Roll | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Warriors | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Je Suis Malade | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
|Bring Me to Life | |||
| | |||
|Hailey DiFalco<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />Natalie Brito<br />Skylar Stevenson | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bridge Over Troubled Water | |||
| | |||
|Hailey DiFalco<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />Natalie Brito<br />Skylar Stevenson | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Reign | |||
| | |||
|Emma Flaherty<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Cali Baker<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />Gaby Stevenson<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Natalie Brito<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Skylar Stevenson | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I'll Never Love Again | |||
| | |||
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Hailey DiFalco | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hypnotic | |||
| | |||
|Abigael Shea<br />Alexis Fidas<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Brooke Soper<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Darianna Le<br />Eesha Merchia<br />Emma Flaherty<br />Giavanna Correia<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Kayla Varnum<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Leslianne Lacatte<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stand by Me | |||
| | |||
|Abigael Shea<br />Alexis Fidas<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Brooke Soper<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Darianna Le<br />Eesha Merchia<br />Emma Flaherty<br />Giavanna Correia<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Kayla Varnum<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Leslianne Lacatte<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Raven | |||
| | |||
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|All That Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2018 Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
*2022 Regional Teen Miss Imagine | |||
*2022 National Teen Miss Imagine | |||
*2023 Teen Miss Elite | |||
*2025 Teen Miss Dance | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Karli Wilkinson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/karlijodancer3/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@karlijodancer3_tdmashley TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@ashleywilkinson8263 Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:TDS Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||