Karli Wilkinson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Karli Jo Wilkinson''' (born on March 10, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who currently trains at the School of Ballet Rhode Island. Formerly, she trained at the TDS Dance Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Karli Jo Wilkinson | |||
|image = File:Karli Wilkinson.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|03|10}} | |||
|birthdate = March 10, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Massachusetts | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 11th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = JD Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = School of Ballet Rhode Island <br> TDS Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Ashley Wilkinson (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Lacey Barry]] | |||
}}'''Karli Jo Wilkinson''' (born on March 10, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who currently trains at the School of Ballet Rhode Island. Formerly, she trained at the TDS Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 40: | Line 57: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sound of Silence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Imagine (Boxboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EDC (Manchester) | |EDC (Manchester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Boston) | |DEA (Boston) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Providence) | |Imagine (Providence) | ||
| Line 142: | Line 162: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |XPAXN | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 153: | Line 173: | ||
|Jump (Providence) | |Jump (Providence) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream | | rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| Line 171: | Line 194: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Roxie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|US Tournament of Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Vision of Chani | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Teen Title Winner<br />Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Teen Title Winner<br />Technical Excellence<br />Dance Honorary Performer | |||
|- | |||
|US Tournament of Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Perfect Score<br />Teen Miss Dance<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 212: | Line 265: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
|La Esmeralda | | rowspan="2" |La Esmeralda | ||
|Classical | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
|Marcus Petipa | | rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Boston | |Boston | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vision of Chani | |Tampa | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|Ricky Carbonara | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Vision of Chani | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Carbonara | |||
|Boston | |Boston | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 298: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Falling | | rowspan="5" |Falling | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |[[Lacey Barry]] | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 255: | Line 314: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
|I'm Tired | | rowspan="6" |I'm Tired | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance MA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Duos/Trios<br />Dance Team | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Duos/Trios<br />Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|US Tournament of Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 272: | Line 346: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Take Me to the Church | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Janessa Gomes | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 281: | Line 355: | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 296: | Line 376: | ||
| rowspan="3" |One More Try | | rowspan="3" |One More Try | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 348: | Line 428: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
|Black Car | | rowspan="5" |Black Car | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance MA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Dance Team | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|US Tournament of Dance | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 497: | Line 589: | ||
|Run to You | |Run to You | ||
| | | | ||
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ava Martignetti | |Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ava Martignetti | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 503: | Line 595: | ||
|Once Upon a Dream | |Once Upon a Dream | ||
| | | | ||
|Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Ava Martignetti<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez | |[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Ava Martignetti<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 509: | Line 601: | ||
|Heaven's Door | |Heaven's Door | ||
| | | | ||
|Lacey Barry<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Ava Martignetti | |[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Ava Martignetti | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 532: | Line 624: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
|Can't Help Falling in Love | |||
| | | | ||
|Hailey DiFalco<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes | |||
|Hailey DiFalco<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Surrender | |||
| | | | ||
|Hailey DiFalco<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes | |||
|Hailey DiFalco<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tower of Terror | |||
| | | | ||
|Natalie Brito<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Gaby Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Hailey DiFalco | |||
|Natalie Brito<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Gaby Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />Lacey Barry<br />Hailey DiFalco | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dream On | |||
| | | | ||
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Emma Monson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Kayla Varnum | |||
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Emma Monson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Kayla Varnum | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Will Wait | |||
| | | | ||
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Emma Monson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Kayla Varnum | |||
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Emma Monson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Kayla Varnum | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love Rock n' Roll | |I Love Rock n' Roll | ||
| Line 581: | Line 673: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
| | |Bring Me to Life | ||
| | | | ||
|Hailey DiFalco<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />Natalie Brito<br />Skylar Stevenson | |Hailey DiFalco<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />Natalie Brito<br />Skylar Stevenson | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bridge Over Troubled Water | ||
| | | | ||
|Hailey DiFalco<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />Natalie Brito<br />Skylar Stevenson | |Hailey DiFalco<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />Natalie Brito<br />Skylar Stevenson | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reign | |||
| | | | ||
|Emma Flaherty<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Cali Baker<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />Gaby Stevenson<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Natalie Brito<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Skylar Stevenson | |||
|Emma Flaherty<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Cali Baker<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />Gaby Stevenson<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />Lacey Barry<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Natalie Brito<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Skylar Stevenson | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I'll Never Love Again | |||
| | | | ||
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Hailey DiFalco | |||
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Lacey Barry<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Hailey DiFalco | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hypnotic | |||
| | | | ||
|Abigael Shea<br />Alexis Fidas<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Brooke Soper<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Darianna Le<br />Eesha Merchia<br />Emma Flaherty<br />Giavanna Correia<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Kayla Varnum<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Leslianne Lacatte<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson | |||
|Abigael Shea<br />Alexis Fidas<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Brooke Soper<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Darianna Le<br />Eesha Merchia<br />Emma Flaherty<br />Giavanna Correia<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Lacey Barry<br />Leslianne Lacatte<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stand by Me | |||
| | | | ||
|Abigael Shea<br />Alexis Fidas<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Brooke Soper<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Darianna Le<br />Eesha Merchia<br />Emma Flaherty<br />Giavanna Correia<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Kayla Varnum<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Leslianne Lacatte<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson | |||
|Abigael Shea<br />Alexis Fidas<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Brooke Soper<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Darianna Le<br />Eesha Merchia<br />Emma Flaherty<br />Giavanna Correia<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Lacey Barry<br />Leslianne Lacatte<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Raven | |||
| | | | ||
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa | |||
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Lacey Barry<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All That Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa | |||
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Lacey Barry<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2018 Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
*2022 Regional Teen Miss Imagine | |||
*2022 National Teen Miss Imagine | |||
*2023 Teen Miss Elite | |||
*2025 Teen Miss Dance | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 636: | Line 735: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/karlijodancer3/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/karlijodancer3/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@karlijodancer3_tdmashley TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@karlijodancer3_tdmashley TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@ashleywilkinson8263 Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||