Karli Wilkinson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = JD Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = School of Ballet Rhode Island <br> TDS Dance Company | |dance studios = School of Ballet Rhode Island <br> TDS Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Ashley Wilkinson (mother) | |parents = Ashley Wilkinson (mother) | ||
| | |friends = [[Lacey Barry]] | ||
}}'''Karli Jo Wilkinson''' (born on March 10, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who currently trains at the School of Ballet Rhode Island. Formerly, she trained at the TDS Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sound of Silence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Imagine (Boxboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EDC (Manchester) | |EDC (Manchester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Boston) | |DEA (Boston) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Providence) | |Imagine (Providence) | ||
| Line 157: | Line 162: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |XPAXN | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 168: | Line 173: | ||
|Jump (Providence) | |Jump (Providence) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream | | rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| Line 227: | Line 235: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 290: | Line 298: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Falling | | rowspan="5" |Falling | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="11" |Lacey Barry | | rowspan="11" |[[Lacey Barry]] | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 313: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit of Dance MA | |Spirit of Dance MA | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |Turn it Up (Bellingham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Duos/Trios<br />Dance Team | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Duos/Trios<br />Technical Excellence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|US Tournament of Dance | |US Tournament of Dance | ||
| Line 341: | Line 349: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Take Me to the Church | | rowspan="4" |Take Me to the Church | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lacey Barry<br />Janessa Gomes | | rowspan="4" |[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Janessa Gomes | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 581: | Line 589: | ||
|Run to You | |Run to You | ||
| | | | ||
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ava Martignetti | |Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ava Martignetti | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 587: | Line 595: | ||
|Once Upon a Dream | |Once Upon a Dream | ||
| | | | ||
|Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Ava Martignetti<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez | |[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Ava Martignetti<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 593: | Line 601: | ||
|Heaven's Door | |Heaven's Door | ||
| | | | ||
|Lacey Barry<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Ava Martignetti | |[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Ava Martignetti | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 618: | Line 626: | ||
|Can't Help Falling in Love | |Can't Help Falling in Love | ||
| | | | ||
|Hailey DiFalco<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes | |Hailey DiFalco<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 624: | Line 632: | ||
|I Surrender | |I Surrender | ||
| | | | ||
|Hailey DiFalco<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes | |Hailey DiFalco<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 630: | Line 638: | ||
|Tower of Terror | |Tower of Terror | ||
| | | | ||
|Natalie Brito<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Gaby Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />Lacey Barry<br />Hailey DiFalco | |Natalie Brito<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Gaby Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Hailey DiFalco | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 636: | Line 644: | ||
|Dream On | |Dream On | ||
| | | | ||
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Emma Monson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Kayla Varnum | |Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Emma Monson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Kayla Varnum | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 642: | Line 650: | ||
|I Will Wait | |I Will Wait | ||
| | | | ||
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Emma Monson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Kayla Varnum | |Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Emma Monson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Kayla Varnum | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 679: | Line 687: | ||
|Reign | |Reign | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Flaherty<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Cali Baker<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />Gaby Stevenson<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />Lacey Barry<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Natalie Brito<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Skylar Stevenson | |Emma Flaherty<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Cali Baker<br />Ella Spadazzi<br />Gaby Stevenson<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Natalie Brito<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Skylar Stevenson | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 685: | Line 693: | ||
|I'll Never Love Again | |I'll Never Love Again | ||
| | | | ||
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Lacey Barry<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Hailey DiFalco | |Mackenzie Donofrio<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Skylar Stevenson<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Hailey DiFalco | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 691: | Line 699: | ||
|Hypnotic | |Hypnotic | ||
| | | | ||
|Abigael Shea<br />Alexis Fidas<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Brooke Soper<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Darianna Le<br />Eesha Merchia<br />Emma Flaherty<br />Giavanna Correia<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Lacey Barry<br />Leslianne Lacatte<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson | |Abigael Shea<br />Alexis Fidas<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Brooke Soper<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Darianna Le<br />Eesha Merchia<br />Emma Flaherty<br />Giavanna Correia<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Kayla Varnum<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Leslianne Lacatte<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 697: | Line 705: | ||
|Stand by Me | |Stand by Me | ||
| | | | ||
|Abigael Shea<br />Alexis Fidas<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Brooke Soper<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Darianna Le<br />Eesha Merchia<br />Emma Flaherty<br />Giavanna Correia<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Lacey Barry<br />Leslianne Lacatte<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson | |Abigael Shea<br />Alexis Fidas<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Brooke Soper<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Darianna Le<br />Eesha Merchia<br />Emma Flaherty<br />Giavanna Correia<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Kayla Varnum<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Leslianne Lacatte<br />Libby White<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 703: | Line 711: | ||
|The Raven | |The Raven | ||
| | | | ||
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Lacey Barry<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa | |Mackenzie Donofrio<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 709: | Line 717: | ||
|All That Jazz | |All That Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Lacey Barry<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa | |Mackenzie Donofrio<br />[[Lacey Barry]]<br />Kayla Varnum<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Aubrey Callard<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Madison Thompson<br />Joulee Barbosa | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 719: | Line 727: | ||
*2022 National Teen Miss Imagine | *2022 National Teen Miss Imagine | ||
*2023 Teen Miss Elite | *2023 Teen Miss Elite | ||
*2025 Teen Miss Dance | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||