Karli Wilkinson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =  
|school grade = 11th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = JD Dancewear
|affiliations = JD Dancewear
Line 57: Line 57:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Sound of Silence
| rowspan="5" |Sound of Silence
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Imagine (Boxboro)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Technical Excellence
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|EDC (Manchester)
|EDC (Manchester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite
|-
|-
|DEA (Boston)
|DEA (Boston)
Line 93: Line 96:
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Imagine (Providence)
|Imagine (Providence)
Line 159: Line 162:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="3" |XPAXN
| rowspan="4" |XPAXN
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 170: Line 173:
|Jump (Providence)
|Jump (Providence)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream
Line 229: Line 235:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Boston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 315: Line 321:
|-
|-
|Spirit of Dance MA
|Spirit of Dance MA
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Turn it Up (Bellingham)
|Turn it Up (Bellingham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Dance Team
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Duos/Trios<br />Dance Team
|-
|-
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Technical Excellence
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Duos/Trios<br />Technical Excellence
|-
|-
|US Tournament of Dance
|US Tournament of Dance
Line 721: Line 727:
*2022 National Teen Miss Imagine
*2022 National Teen Miss Imagine
*2023 Teen Miss Elite
*2023 Teen Miss Elite
*2025 Teen Miss Dance


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==